Community Builders

“Built by Allegany County support and hands for Allegany County”

The Board of Directors thanks all our “building” hands and financiers who have helped in all areas of beginnings and reconstructions, and yearly giving for Hart Comfort House.

Click here for 2014 Contributions
Click here for 2013 Contributions
Click here for 2012 Contributions
Click here for 2010-2011 Contributors
Click here for Founders in Faith
Click here for Service Clubs, Organizations, and Neighborhoods

Heart Community
(minimum of $50,000 in cash or “building” supplies/ services):

The Hart Family – Donation of Hart Family House
Charles P. Joyce and Otis Eastern Service, Inc.

Vision Community
(minimum of $10,000 in cash or “building” supplies/services):

The Joyce Family in Honor of Lorraine Joyce
Christian Youth Groups, Inc.
Dan Peters, Fassett Lane Building and Home Center
Jim Smith and Rob Warboys, Two Hogs With Hart (2013)
The Belovsky Family Foundation
Morrison Hayes Unit 702 American Legion Auxiliary (2011-2015)
The February Basket Auction (2012-2015)

Sustenance Community
(minimum of $5,000 in cash of building supplies/services):

Allegany County Area Foundation
Susan and Bruce Greene
Joanne Hutter and the estate of Bob Hutter
The Family of Pauline Morrison
Lucia and Sam Beer and the CatBird Griddle
Gabrielle and Richard Ewell
Lorraine Joyce
David DuBois
Bill Lynch
Cheryl and Mike Jackson
Alfred-Almond Chiropractic
Bethesda Foundation
Thomas F. and Laura L. Moogan Foundation, Ltd.
Elton Harris
Eileen Stott Tecza
Linda Myers Memorial Trap Shoot – Richburg Rod and Gun Club, Dave Myers-President
Kevin LaForge, Laforge Disposal, Inc.
Alfred-Alfred Station Community Chest (2011-2014)

Solace Community
(minimum of $2,500 in cash or “building” supplies/services):

As of February 28, 2015
Mike and Cheryl Jackson
Harry Johnson’s Family
Teresa M. Joyce
Municipal Electric Utilities Association
Jim and Darlene Smith
Tami’s Floral Expressions
Charles Orlando and Bill Banker, Decorative Iron Artists
Union University Church
Wellsville Lions Charities, Inc.
The Family of Ruth Buhl
Anderton Living Trust
Manor Hills, Inc.
Jerome Hart
Robert Steiniger
Bob Geffers
Larry and Deb Clark
Tom and Lisa Albert & Family
Leila Hunt
Dr. Lyle F. Renodin Foundation
Janice and David Porter
William Coch
Joe an F.A. Felsen
Barbara and Tom Wright
Corning Inc. Management Team
Ashley Furniture of Olean

Hope Community
(minimum of $1,000 in cash or “building” supplies/services):

As of April 27, 2015
Alfred-Alfred Station Community Chest
Leonard Lewis
Gary and Bruce Blackmon
Union University Church

Comfort Community
(minimum of $500 in cash or “building” supplies/services):
As of April 27, 2015
Cristopher Depner
Larry Clark
Michael and Marjanne Kunz
Shawnna Szabo
Western NY Field Trails Association
Leadership Allegany Euchre Tournament

Caregiving Community
(minimum of $250 in cash or “building” supplies/services):
As of April 27, 2015
American Eagles Motorcycle Club
Marion Johnson
Andover Cares- Andover CS Staff and Students
Greg Ralyea
Blackmon Fmaily
McArdle Family
Faculty and Staff at Genesee Valley Cental School
Ardent Solutions
Steven and Diana Pease
J.W. Embser Sons Funeral Home, Inc

Support Community
(minimum of $100 in cash or “building” supplies/services):
As of April 27, 2015
Gregg and Stanny Shear
James Walchli
Ben and Judy Cornelius
Anne Dailey Hunt and family
Evelyn and Jim Smith
Lorraine Joyce
First United Methodist Church
Ken and Penny Canfield
Colleen and Ray Kailbourn
Janet Erway, Susan’sfamily
Jennifer Vaughn
Tim White
Amy and David Lippitt
Bill and Karin Whyman
Bob and Sue Gerhardt
M. Gretchen Probst
Greg Smith
Linda S. Fanton
George Goetschius
Deb and Jim Joyce and family
Randy Shayler
John Provost
Ann Hallett
Elva Cornell
Vickie Hand in conjunction with National Fuel
National Fuel Gas Charitable Giving Program’s Matching Grant
Maureen Cooper
Carolyn and Joe Mullaney
Lauren Crandall
Friends and Family of Peggy Crittenden
Department 59 Employees – CUTCO
Lillian Hanks
Donald and Eileen Reed
Jonathan and Lynn Ridgeway
James and Catherine Seebald
Sharon Jordan
Stephen Walker
Microscoft Matching Grant Jesse Harvey and Family
Manor Hills, Inc
Jon and Therese Legro
Claudia and Kevin Gildner
Bill and Karen Weatherell
Rob and Ellie Riber
Rich and Elaine Blackmon
Judy and Donald Mong
Presta Family Partnership: Tim and Lisa Presta; Len and Barb Presta;
and Harry and Marcie Morgan
Cutco Corporation: Jim Stitt, Jim Stitt, Jr., John Whelpley, Brent Driscoll,
and Erick Lane
ProCair
Marion Johnson
Bill Rezak
Joanne Kelley and Ted Schwalbe
Whitesville C.S Faculty and Staff
Eileen Schaffner
Richard and Michele Dunbar
Barbara Kelley-Dello and Jim Dello
Jean and Gary Nevinger
Bernadette Taylor
Lori Good

Helpers’ Community:
As of April 27, 2015
Carol Sherwood
Norm and Wilda Miller
Anonymous
Corabelle Lounsberry
John and Denise Richardson
Ted and Vonda Shultz
Wendy Letterman
Ben and Linda Saxbury
Debra Glass
R. McGuinness
Pam and Darrell Bump
Jeanne A. Whyman
Doris Dailey
Alice and Bob McEnroe
Anne Walchli
Molly Young
David Palmiter
Craig Miller
Cyndi Fanton
Leonard Watson
Barbara Graham
Nina Harrison
Susan DiBiase
Todd and Kathy Searle
Robert and Beverly Terranova
Judith Miller
Raymond Grant
Lonnie Childs
Stephen Sweet
Betty Washburn
Paul and Barb Appleby and family
Bob and Diane Foster and family
Jane Aiken
Si Smith
Nancy Alt
Laureate Alpha Xi
Maureen and Charlie Smith
Lenora Michalak and family
Elaine Fulmer
Jacquelyn Schieble
Florence Balicki and the family of Norma Ralyea
Amanda and Erik Smith
Family of Norma Ralyea
Lynne and Tom Roeske
Nora Dooley
Cecilia Gasdik
Tom and Agnes Brush and family
Jack and Marilyn Palmer
Wanda Norris
Betty L. DelVecchio
Joan Craft, Heather and Autumn Hale, Cindy Harrison, Sally Hooker &
Cindy Santora, Deanna Spencer, Ann Stephens, Glenda Stocking, and Della Warner
John and Alice Dunbar
Kathleen Decker
Alison Dickinson
Jane and Frederick Gram
Lisa Fountain, Lorie Biederwolf, and Laine Golden
Stephen Heimin
Donald and Ruth Palermo
Aurthur Van Tyne
Audrey Hall
Jim and Pauletta Copenheaver
Dresser-Rand Supply Management Team
Abby Harris and Pat Shea
Belfast Central School’s Students and Staff
United States Steel Workers Local #5429
Kodak Alaris Employees
Jay and Tammy Lawrence
Georgi and Don Higgins
Suzanne Nydegger
Jim and Dar Smmith
Don and Joanne Goldstein
Patsy and Burdette Hulse
Barb and Cal Graves
John and Mary Lewis
Annette and Kevin Perry
Susan Adams
Patti Petroni
Jeanne Hyland
Shirley Bailey Fleming
Bolivar Lioness Club
Denis and Colleen Dahlgren
Joan and Steve Ball
Linda Palmer and Barry Kent
Bonnie Enke
Denis Coats
Jean Armstrong
Sunnydale Group
Mary Meglicio
Peg Ball
Jack Potter and Carol Kelley-Potter
Lisa Hover
Monroe and Jan Bishop
Cynthia Barton
Betsy Pappas
Betty Searle
Audrey Hall
Dawn Ketchner, Kathi Dunham, Linda Cook, Roxanne Fisk, Mary McFadden,
and Kim Walsh
Kathryn Cretekos
Barbara Zlomek
Hinsdale Guys and Gals
Jones Memorial Hospital Board of Directors, Administration and Staff
Lisa O’Connell
Gloria and Jerry Zuroff
Sue McAndrew
International Machinists LL 1580
Kevin, Jeanne, and Dan Harris
Marlee Cannon
Susan Demerath
Rich and Jean Pollinger
Mike Smith
Kim Toot
Jeffrey Blackmon
Judy Donovan
Patricia Colosimo
Joyce A. Foht
Family of Don Blackmon, SR.
Jean and Victor Cassidy
Michael and Carol Shattuck
Ben and Lena Hwang
Paul and Chris Carlson
Pam Shattuck
Jeffrey Shattuck
Tom and Mary Snopkowski
Linda Landstrom
R. Diane Scirto
Kitty Baker
Debra Knapp
Kelly and Lois Lounsberry
Debra Knapp
Susan Phelan
Genesee Vally Educators’ Asssociation
Kent and Ellen Yousey
Barbara Cooper McManaman
Veterans of Foreign Wars, Post 2530, Men’s Auxiliary
Ralph Best
Tim Kane
The George Family
Chester Gosper
Laura Allen
Donna Jones
Max and Mary Eldridge
Tom and Mary Hennessy
Sheila and Heather Malloy
Chris Mattison
Belmont United Methodist Church
John and Gayle Childs
James and Jeanette Maxim
Jane Aiken
Crego’s Birdsall Inn, Inc.
Ann Harrington
Rich and Gwen Shear

 

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 95 other followers