Donations Made in Memory for 2012

Amanda and Nelson Snyder in honor of Steve Wright
Karen and Dana Perrigo in memory of Howard Leonard and Bob Perrigo
Judy Braymiller and Erma Cornell in memory of Peter A. Evans

Judith Miller in honor of her parents, David and Sandra Palmiter
Mike and Cheryl Jackson in memory of Everett Davis

John and Carol Flurschutz in memory of Everett “Abe” Davis
Fillmore and Fisher Pharmacy in memory of Jack Bush
Sherry and Charlie Joyce in honor of Cheryl and Mike Jackson

David DuBois in memory of David Erhardt
David DuBois in memory of Jeremy Smith

In memory of Elizabeth ‘Jean’ Hanks
Judy and Jim Brush
Patty Curran
Joyce and Roy Oates
Delores Kelley
Nora Burdick
Lori Cornell
DuraWear Corporation
Robert Link
David Ballinger
LeeAnne Goodrich
Jacqueline McPoland
Kathryn McPoland
Anonymous

Nancy Hanks in memory of Gerald Hart
CR Jackson in memory of Jean Jackson
Edward and Betty Majot in memory of Edward and Mary Smith
Tim and Sue Colligan in memory of Charles and Marie Colligan

John and Carol Flurschutz in memory of Richard Nettle
Bill and Mary Ann DiBerardino in memory of Family Members
and Friends who have gone before us
The Corwine Family: Mark, Sandra, Cyan, Isabella, Lyla, & Stepehen Wrigley in memory of Emory Corwine
Ken and Penny Canfield in memory of Emile Jean Trimble

Mark and Ann Lewis in honor of David Porter
Daniel Jordan in memory of Roy Armstrong
Janice Moore in memory of Gary Moore
Louis and Patti Petroni in memory of Aldene J. (Sdao) Rotella
Lorraine Murphy Axtell in memory of Joyce Ann Murphy

In Memory of Muriel ‘Mary’ Rossman
Microsoft Matching Gifts Program
Theresa Memmott
Frances Sprague
Nancy Hanks
Tammy and Patrick Harvey
George, Lynette, Shawn, and Jennifer Matthews
Harley and Jackie Schmidt
Barbara Fairbanks
Virginia Hemmerly
John and Kathy Kuhn
Hanover Engineering Associates, Inc.
One on One Hairstyling
Gary and Kathy Salvagin
Bruce and Nancy Tucker
Corabelle Lounsberry
Chester Gosper
Rita Blehar
Conrad and Eloise Hilsdorf
Robert and Cindy Baker
C.F. Lockwood, Jr. Dianne and Bill Lockwood
Tim and Donna Conner
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Stewart

Annettte Kelly Marsh in memory of Dean and Joyce Kelly
James Richardson in memory of Marie Richardson
Paula and Dan Greene in memory of Marge Dugan

In Memory of Brigid Porter
Joan Hooper
David Dubois
Janice and David Porter
Moe and Jeanne Mead

Bonnie Enke in memory of M. Karlton Brandes
Bonnie Enke in memory of Al Streeter

Amie Jozwiak in memory of Lousie P. Nelson
Amie Jozwiak in memory of Linda LaBorde
Amie Jozwiak in memory of Michael Rose, Jr.

David and Angela Rossington in memory of Michael Labbett
David and Angela Rossington in memory of Andrew Rossington
Mary Lou Fallesen in memory of David Fallesen
Gerry and Cindy Vance in memory of Ernest and Eugenia Vance

Rick and Heather Wonderling in memory of Eileen Alvord
Rick and Heather Wonderling in memory of Jack Bush
Release Coatings of NY in memory of Terry D. Monro
Denny and Karen Harris in memory of Ken Harris

Annie Tucker in memory of Debra Mattison
John Fitzgerald and Mary Ellen Bonnar in memory of Jim Bonnar and Mary Fitzgerald
Drina Vigh in memory of Margaret and Al Vigh

David L. and Sandra K. Palmiter in honor of their grandchildren
Bob and Alice McEnroe in honor of Marjorie Goodspeed’s birthday

In Memory of Ruth Buhl
Friends at the First Congregational Church
Dan and Kim Johnson
Lyle and Beth Slack
Ronald and Diana Willman
Judy and Bob Loughlin
Joan and Dan Guiney
Cathy and Mario Zokel
Martha Buhl
Kenneth and Judith Van Dine
Ed and Sharon Czarnecki
Cecilia Gasdik
Dick and Ann Jones
Linda and Richard Johnson and family
Connie Smith
John and Carol Flurschutz

Cory, Tina & Richard Joyce in memory of Corinne Atwell and Reubens Iantorno
Loretta Goforth in memory of Damon Cohen & in honor of all the volunteers
John and Carol Flurschutz in memory of Harold and Helen Babcock

In Memory of Dawn Reagan One year later
David and Mary Jane Demster
Harlan Ost
Debbie and Bill Jones
Linda Aliberti
Dwight and Linda Fanton

Barb Graves in memory of Anna Mullen
Barb Graves in memory of Sue Kelly Barb Graves in memory of Addie Whitman
Barb Graves in memory of Al Streeter

Martin and Jeanne Pisano in memory of Mary Burchett
Robert and Judith Grogan in memory of Ralph Wilkes
Jack Emrick in memory of Dale Davison
Kay McCulloch in memory of Mary Ann Coustenis
Mary Sheeder in memory of James Rozmus

In Memory of Ella Walker
Mike and Cheryl Jackson
Joyce Krupnik
Wilda and Norm Miller
Mrs. Carolyn Hess, Pam, and Charles
Mrs. Joan Gardner and family: Katie & Brooks, Charlie & Penny, Tim & Renee,
Dan & Carol, Walter, Brian, Anne & Fred
Mrs. Betty Searle and family: Ann & Bill, Judy & Doug, Jeanne & Kevin,
Patrick & Jackie

Helen Holt in memory of Paul Ordiway
Merry Seeley in memory of Robert P. Wagoner, Jr.

Jeanne and Moe Mead in memory of Margaret and Jud Stearns
Judith Grantier in memory of Gary Grantier
Barbara Bernstein in memory of Jean Lang
Paul Kilbane in memory of Jim and Rosemary Burgett
Philip and Doris MacMichael in memory of Amy MacMichael

Robert and Sharon Pulos in memory of William L. and Juanita Pulos
Dresser Rand Employee Trust Assoc. in memory of Kathryn Blackmon
James Feldbauer in memory of Carolyn Feldbauer
Delores C. Kelley in memory of Robert Kelley

In Memory of Clayton Mahle
Fay L.Billings
Andrea Richard and Aaron Brenner
Kate Truax and Bill Wixon

Nancy Cherry in memory of Ivan Cherry
Ron and Luan Ellis in memory of Ivan Cherry

Dwight and Gail Allen in memory of Erma Allen
Nora Zinner in memory of Hilda Lacher
Michael and Wendy Miller in memory of Alice C. Blenman

Shirley Lyon-Bentley in memory of James Bentley
James and Sandra Fitzpatrick in memory of Cindy Slocum
Barbara Morris in memory of Clifton J. Morris
Lenora Michalak in memory of Peter J Ignavo

In Memory of Alvin Cornell
Mary Anderson Chan and Karen Whitford
Scio Senior Sunshine Club
Leon and Mary Jane McNeill
Corabelle Lousberry
Naomi Cline and Family
Allegany County Department of Health

The Ackerman Family in memory of William (Dick) Moulton
Staff and Residents of Manor Hills in memory of Charles Dickens

In memory of Delores Goetschius
John and Carol Flurschutz
Diane and Steven Pease
Staff and Residents of Manor Hills
Lorraine and Charles Joyce

Lorraine and Charles Joyce in memory of Phyllis B. Wilson
Diane Armstrong in memory of Roy Armstrong

In Memory of Kato Aldrich
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School Social Committee
Employees of Allegany/Cattaraugus Cancer Services Program &
Allegany County DOH WIC program
John and Carol Flurschutz
Norm and Wilda Miller
IMM Conception Parish Fair
Agnes and Tom Brush
Wayne and Therese Gary
Jim and Darlene Smith
Lorraine and Charles Joyce
Ken and Penny Canfield
Gregg and Stanny Shear
Scio Senior Sunshine Club
Bonnie and Joe Collins &
Ryan and Cristy Collins
Brandi and Mike Lasnik &
Richard and Kristin Ives
Preston and Pauline Lucas
“Scio Friends” at The Store
Jack and Carol Potter
Mary Ann Baldwin

In Memory of John Biedakiewicz
Kyle Torok
AFSCME Local 2574
Allegany County Employment & Training – One Stop Center
Michael and Julie Wilson
Rada Biedakiewicz and family
Larry and Deborah Clark
Michael and Pamela Torok
Scott Schlepler
David and Cathy Dawson
George, Mary Ann, and Padden Newark

Maureen Cooper in memory of Kelley Cooper and Gert and Gus Padden
Louis and Patti Petroni in memory of Gary Hamed
Staff and Residents of Manor Hills in memory of Allen Richmond
Mary Fagan in memory of Dr. Allen M. Richmond

Fred and Peggy Pierce in memory of Joanne Wagner
Nancy Quackenbush in memory of Mary Ellen and Gerald Hart

In memory of Raymond Winchell
Robert and Cindy Baker
Priscilla Thompson
Kelly Winchell and Lois Stevens
Kathleen and Joseph Timpano
Staff and Residents of Manor Hills

In Memory of Marcella Hein
Janet Chichester
Wilda and Norman Miller
Staff and Residents of Manor Hills

Staff and Residents of Manor Hills in memory of Joan Delaney
Teresa Joyce in memory of Ginny Blaisdell

In Memory of Nancy Emerson
Jim and Darlene Smith
Harold and Marjorie Short
Thomas and Marie House

Susan and Bruce Greene in memory of Wesley Serra

In Memory of Edward Roeske:
Barbara Roeske
Bill and Karen Paulman
Evans and Unger Families
Ronald and Helen Shireman
Tom, Lynne, Mark and Jennifer Roeske
Mr and Mrs. Joe Timpano
John and Kathleen Roeske
Corabelle Lousberry
Florence Buckley

Ray Aslin in memory of Gary Leon Aslin
Morrison Hayes Post 702 American Legion, Auxiliary & Sal in memory of Fred McGee
Jim Feldbauer in memory of Keith Harris

Cher Kiel in memory of Deb Carson
Cher Kiel in memory of David Keim
Amie Jozwiak in memory of David Keim
Amie Jozwiak in memory of Ethyle Dunlap

In memory of Norma Short:
The Bunco Girls
Richard and Gabrielle Ewell
Kate and Patrick Godfrey
Manor Hills Staff and Residents

Manor Hills Staff and Residents in memory of Audrey Anderton
Lorraine and Charles H. Joyce in memory of Phyllis Burgess
Lorraine and Charles H. Joyce in memory of Bob Driscoll

In Memory of Margaret York:
David and Carolyn Huych
Edward and Linda Galda
Lorraine and Charles Joyce
Tom and Renee Meola
William and Helen Rogers
Floyd and Alma O’Banion
Charles and Karen York Carol and Ron Lang
Sandra F. Joyce Raymond and Maureen Miller
Lillian Cleary
Staff and Residents of Manor Hills

In memory of Bruce Brown:
Bob, JoAnn, Rachel, and Rebekah Greenberg
Kevin Close
Carol Brown
Marian Greenberg
Brian and Danielle Zannino
Jan Kruse
Dorma O. Boggs
Roz and Joel Greenberg

In memory of Kitty Mooney:
The Moss Family – Shirley, Larry, and Nanette
Jill Hoopes and Joy Seiver
Wanda, Gary, and Bob West

Ann Hallett in memory of Jim Hallett
Dora Bush in memory of Ann Benjamin
Bob and Alice McEnroe in memory of Ann Benjamin
Bob and Alice McEnroe in memory of Sheila Roselli

In memory of Joseph Anderson:
John and Carol Flurschutz
John and Denise Richardson
Nancy Qackenbush
Richard and Gabrielle Ewell
Richard Delap
Lorraine and Charles H. Joyce
Eleanor and Bernard Driscoll
Jeanne Yazak
Charity and Paul McCormick
Elizabeth Searle
Jane Aiken
Marion Johnson
Walt and Phyllis Dennis
Thomas J. Dunn
Maureen Cooper

Wellsville HS & MS Cafeteria Staff in memory of Dorothy Stoll
Mike and Nora McArdle in memory of Barbara McArdle

In Memory of Judith Cole:
Wendy and David O’Brien, Randy and Valerie Cole, Clifford Cole, Matthew Cole
Cathy and Bill Fraser
Bob and Eileen Shabala
Joe and Mickey Carucci
William Shabala
Timothy and Janice Rinker
Terry Piper
Fillmore Jubilee Foods
Rick and Kris Rathbun

Women of the Moose, Wellsville Chapter 248 in memory of Mary Hurley
Kathy Searle in memory of Edward Kriger
Amie Jozwiak in memory of Marsha Fish
Amie Jozwiak in memory of Wanda Baker

Morrison Hayes Unit 702, American Legion Auxiliary in memory of Marie Richardson
David DuBois in memory of Barbara Call

In Memory of Susan L. Meyers:
Keith Sale
Robert Meyers
Maureen Schmidt
Doreen Pensyl
Jack and Carol Potter
Kathleen Weinhauer
Jim and Bonnie Nichols

In Memory of Pauline Morrison:
Sandy Vossler and Don Stevens
Maureen Schmidt
ella Gross
Avis L. Mertsock and Friends at Wellsville Woods
Jim Babcock family
James and Debra Richardson
Sally Kaiser
Regina, Andrea, and Ashley Dressig
Margaret and Mike Gomola
Barbara Abbott
Marion Johnson
A friend
Andrew and Doreen and families

In Memory of Janet Lang:
Dorothy Graham
Paul and Sharon Stalker
William and Erin Stalker
Houghton College
Patricia Linehan
Wes Wolfe Family
Wendy Werner

Staff and Residents of Manor Hills in memory of Betty Caralis
Staff and Residents of Manor Hills in memory of Walter G. Rix “Red”
Staff and Residents of Manor Hills in memory of Elizabeth Konieczka
Staff and Residents of Manor Hills in memory of Pauline Harriger
Staff and Residents of Manor Hills in Memory of William Nelson
Staff and Residents of Manor Hills in memory of Agatha O’Donnell
Staff and Residents of Manor Hills in memory of Paul Kio
Staff and Residents of Manor Hills in memory of Joan Casagrande

Kimberly Dates-Lynch in memory of Joanne E.Dates and Mariam A.Butler
Regina, Andrea, and Ashely Dressig in memory of John Dressig
Louis and Patti Petroni in memory of Gary Moore
Mary-Lou and Jerry Cartledge in memory of Jim Kierstead

In Memory of Mary DeLap:
Maureen Cooper
Marion Johnson
Marlee and Brian Cannon
Mary Ann and Gus Weber
Morrison Hayes Unit 702, American Legion Auxiliary Vickie Scott, Janet Marble, Yvonne Simmons, Debra Meyers, and Lynn Manning
Gerald and Cynthia Vance
Glen and Mary Bossard
Dolores Phillips
Dave and Brenda Heeks
Mary Baker
James Walchli
Wellsville Moose Lodge 601

Jeanne C. Yazak in memory of Beulah and Robert Broughton
Joe and Bonnie Collins in memory of Robert Broughton
James and Loretta Cronin in memory of Robert Broughton

Warren and Connie Emerson in memory of Wesley J Serra
Rose Scott in memory of Lloyd and Alice Moyer
Gerald Frisicaro in memory of James Scotchmer

In memory of Don Weinhauer:
Dave and Janice Porter
Dorothy and Bruce Porter
Dottie and Sid James
Geraldine Kelwaski
Joan Hooper
Marlee and Brian Cannon
John and Carol Potter
Patrick and Michele Barry
International Association of Machinists LL 1580
Wellsville Moose Lodge 601

In memory of Isabelle Theroux:
Lorraine and Charles H. Joyce
Jeanne C. Yazak
Georgianna and Donald Higgins

In Memory of George Emerson:
Nancy Emerson
Sally and Bob Dougherty
Larry and Belinda Emerson
Steve and Cathy Emerson
Cindy and Dick Jadwin
Lori and Dan Wood
John and Linda Emerson and Grandchildren
Danielle and Ryan Beck
Cory and Leslie Graves
Sean and Amy Emerson
Heather and Gene Kempf

In memory of Sheila Ofano:
Nancy and Herbert Oakes
Andrea Lawson
Barbara Metz
Gail Schulz
Anna and Rodney Waldrip
Judith Booth Susan McCarter
Joe and Irene McKenny
Melissa Bishop
Carolyn Wright
Dawn and Douglas Thomas
John H. Heyer

In memory of Damon Cohen:
Dottie and Sid James
Angela Parrino
Lauretta Goforth
Robin and Leonidas Klados
Constance M.Sattler

Janice and Dave Porter in memory of Leon Lobdell
Marion Johnson in memory of Melvin Waite
Olean Wholesale Grocery Co-op in memory of John Phillip Corbett

Amy Jozwiak in memory of Mark Dubert
Lynn and Keith Keltz in memory of Mark Dubert
Lynn and Keith Keltz in memory of Marsha Fish
Lynn, Keith and Justin Keltz in memory of Linda Blatt

Judy Grantier in memory of Gary Grantier
Patti and Lewis Petroni in memory of Morris A. Poehler
Janice and Dave Porter in memory of Mary Lou Davis

David Pullen in memory of James H. Pullen
The Axtell’s in memory of Wellsville residents
Richard and Kristin Ives in memory of Stanley Murdock
Rita O’Connor in memory of Mike O’Connor

Patti and Louis Petroni in memory of Donald D. Benjamin
Marlee and Brian Cannon in memory of John Robarts
AFSCME in memory of Allegany County residents
Celia Gasdik in memory of Joseph Gasdik
Cheryl VanCassele in memory of Paula Rezak

Patty Richardson in memory of her husband Gerry
Elizabeth Searle in memory of James Searle
David and Angela Rossington in memory of Edith Armstrong

Sherry Walton in honor of Cheryl and Mike Jackson and Tina, Dick and Cory Joyce

In Memory of John (Jack) Colligan:
Jeanne C. Yazak
Marlee and Brian Cannon
Debra and Glenn Mattison

In memory of Romona Hale:
Wendy and Rich Wenslow
Nancy Alt
Children and Youth Program,
ACMH Women of the Moose, Chapter 248

Advertisements