Memorial Donations made in 2015

Memorials for 2015
In memory of Chester L.Baker
Kathryn Baus
Darrien Bradt
Shawn Clancy
Lisa Clark
Tracy George
Lisa Schneider
Charles Thompson
Charles and Mary Smith
Mary and Dave Lindeman

In memory of Robert Hackett
Lisa and Todd Taylor
Conrad Johnson
Allegany Co-op Insurance Company

Catherine Powers in memory of James Michael Powers
Conrad Johnson in memory of Harry Johnson
Charles Thompson in memory of Peter Jack Plants
Linda Aliberti in memory of Dawn Reagan

Marilyn Osgood in memory of Carl Osgood
Chuck Shultz in memory of Ellen Shultz
Tim and Sue Colligan in memory of Janice Boring Davis

Zoltan Szabo in memory of Laszlo Szabo
Silas Smith in memory of Kay Smith
Alan Griffin in memory of Elbert C. Griffin
Judith Miller in honor of David Palmiter

In memory of Charles H. Joyce
Charles Joyce
Teresa Joyce
Lorraine Joyce
Cory, Tina, and Dick Joyce in memory of Charles H. Joyce and Paul Hyland

Charles P. Joyce in memory of Charles H. Joyce and his grandchildren
Charles P. Joyce in honor Anna Joyce

In memory of Pauline Morrison
Doreen Robertson Yagar
Barbara Abbott

Marsha Sick in memory of Francis Slocum and Betty Mansfield
Manor Hills in memory of Marguerite Petrie
Manor Hills in memory of Ada Craig

In memory of Bruce Greene
Sue Greene
Kim and Bob Donius

In memory of Richard Harrison
Joseph Monaco
Karen and Richard Canne
John and Linda Taggart
Pat and Jamie O’Kelley
Allegany ARC
Diane and Brantley Davis

In memory of Ralph Fanton
John and Wendy Schoonover
Carol and Timothy Hoyt Fund
Jim and Linda Karns
Wellsville Garden Club
Darryl Lewis
Michael Smith
Lorraine Joyce
David Scions
Allegany County Republican Party

Richard Howitt in honor of Nora Burdick for all the wonderful things
Nora does for the students at ICS

Jamie Moore in memory of Alice Moore
Ann Koegel in memory of James Koegel
Teresa Joyce in memory of Lois Weber

Lorraine Joyce in memory of Kenneth Kear
Linda Fiegl in memory of Gary C. Fiegl
Norene C. Ferris in memory of Pat McGranaghan

Charlene Bledsoe McComb in memory of Charles L. Bledsoe
Jamie Moore in memory of Alice F. Moore

Gary and Gloria Fanton in memory of Dale T. and Donna Mae Smith
Gary and Gloria Fanton in memory of Lyle and Lucille Fanton
Arlene Leave in memory of Carl Leave

Judy Grantier in memory of Mary Ann Johnson and Greg Grantier
Leon and Mary Jane McNeill in memory of the Christopher N. Flanagan Family
Clifford Cole in memory of Judith Cole

In honor of our 8th birthdays in December 2015: Cassidy, Nick, Caelyn, and Lydia

In memory of John Biedakiewicz
Rada Biedakiewicz
David and Cathy Dawson

Janice and Dave Porter in memory of Kevin Austin and Aaron Tucker
Robert Jackson in memory of C.R. Jackson
William Fraser in memory of Catherine Fraser

In memory of Brigid Porter
Joan Hooper
Kathleen Weinhauer
Janice and David Porter

Kathleen Weinhauer in memory of Don Weinhauer
Kathryn Cretekos in memory of Steven G. Cretekos

In memory of Liz Harris
Maureen Harris
Kevin and Jeanne Harris and family
Kathryn Cretekos
Stan and Joyce Krupnik

In memory of Bernard Piatt
Kimberly Gallman
Mr. and Mrs. Jon Ford

In memory of Carl Osgood
Teresa Silverberg
Winfred and Debra Jacob
Darryl Lewis

Joan E. Rosell in memory of Jack R. Rosell
Sandra Keough in memory of Sam and Aldene Rotelle

Douglas Heckathorn in memory of Ethel Ramsey
Janice and Dave Porter in memory of Maggie Peters
Janice and Dave Porter in memory of Lewis Butler and Carl Shively

Joanne Rahr in memory of Harold R. Rahr
Jean Murray Colegrove in memory of Tom “Rev” Murray
John and Carol Flurschutz in memory of Rudy Reinprecht

John and Carol Flurschutz in memory of Lisa Hilfinger
Janice and Dave Porter in memory of Lisa Hilfinger

Bryan Slack in honor of his parents, Lyle and Beth Slack
Pam Cockle in memory of her beloved mom, Judy Barrett
Marion Johnson in memory of Leo Johnson

Bernie Reppenhagen in memory of Betty Barnes
Carolyn Miller in honor of Carol, Sylvia and Scott
Jane Aiken in memory of Joan Sortore

Don and Peg Jefferds in memory of Rick Martin
Shirley A. Lyon-Bentley in memory of Gerald and Mary Ellen Hart

In memory of Jean Truax
The Grover Family and Friends
Robert Henry
Eileen Stilson

Pat and Bill LaCourse in memory of Anna Kathryn Shoener
Linda Garner in memory of Leona Davis

In memory of Harry Johnson
Conrad Johnson
Joan Pettit
Joe and Luann Decerbo

Mary Nease in memory of Jack Nease
John and Angie Ninos in memory of Rita Phillipson

In memory of Larry Hannigan
Millie Hannigan
Cheryl Hannigan

In memory of Charles S. Young
Eleanor Young
Carol Bush
William and Joan Smith

Henry and Diane Mercier in honor of all who work at Hart House
William and Christine Locke in honor of all caregivers
Raymond Campbell in memory of Rita Kathleen Campbell
Jim and Cheryl Howland in memory of Robert Geffers

In memory of Jacqueline Burdick
Charles Burdick
Susan Rossman
Alfred Station Fire Company
Susan Greene
Janice and Dave Porter
Mary Ann Trice
Mary-Lou and Jerry Cartledge
Barbara and David Walter
Barbara Hardy
Don and Sandra Cameron
Kitty Baker
Jerry and Eloise Kernan
Pamela Thomas
Elizabeth Gulacsy
Joan and Brad Bowden
Curran and Harvey families
Shirley Faisst
Art and Cindy McLaughlin
Russell and Virginia Allen
William and Joy Cleveland and family
Doris Montgomery
Robert and Cindy Baker

In memory of Pat Tronetti
Charles Thompson
Eva M. Thompson
Employees of Allegany County Dept. of Social Services
Della Gross
Bette Burger
Carole Aldrich
Cory and Sandra Guenter
Michael and Cheryl Jackson

Pam Shattuck in memory of Pam Bennett
Skip and Jackie Merrick in memory of Vinton Nourse, Jackie’s father

Dale and Joyce Eldridge in memory of Christopher Dale Eldridge
Lori Michalak in loving memory of her mom, Peggy Crittenden
Dean and Maureen Lewis in memory of Donald Kramer
Marjorie Erdmann in memory of Dorotha Harris and Charles L. Bledsoe

In memory of Dr. F Clifton Miller
Steve and Diana Pease
Michel and Cheryl Jackson
Joseph, Bonnie and Ryan Collins

Michael and Cheryl Jackson in memory of Suzanne Slocum and Paul Hyland
Regina Dressig in memory of John Dressig

In memory of Elizabeth Searle
Maureen Harris
Kevin and Jeanne Harris and family

Dolores Kelley in memory of Robert Kelley
Sheila Faber-Hayes in memory of John Snyder
Kay McCulloch in memory of Mary Ann Coustenis

Josephine and Felicia Biancuzzo in memory of Andrea Biancuzzo
Gloria Knox in memory of Leon Knox
Shirley N. Green in memory of Duane Green

Loretta and Jim Cronin in memory of Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Cronin, Sr.
Bob and Diane Foster in memory of Margaret Prescott
Nancy Cherry in memory of Ivan Cherry

Maureen Kelley in memory of Sean Phelan
Mike and Connie Doyle in memory of Judy Barrett

Gerald and Mary Swartz in memory of Barbara Bowen
John Fitzgerald and Mary Ellen Bonnar in memory of Mary T. Fitzgerald and Jim Bonnar
Dennis and Susette Ordiway in memory of Paul and Lorraine Ordiway

Susan Zanders in memory of JoAnn Palmatier
Cliff and Gail Briggs in memory of Harriet “Ethel” Briggs

In memory of Lois Marie Weber
Teresa Joyce
Gus Weber
Kathy Sheley and Mike & Julie Bellone
Robert & Susanna Weber, Andrew & Jaime Weber, Robert & Sylvia Weber,
and Mike & Sherry Blackwell
Employees and Board Members of the Town of Andover
Teresa Joyce
Teresa and Jerry Uganski
Michael and Cheryl Jackson
Michael Murray
Wendi and John Keenan
Mary Boyd
Dennis and Susette Ordiway
Marlee and Brian Cannon
Loris and Joe Henley
Deborah Goodrich
Marion Johnson
Paul and Shallee Lauzze
A.C.E.S. at Alfred State College

In memory of Linda Myers
Bill and Sandy Allis
Joe Robinson
Joyce and Jack Robinson
Bruce Gardner

Rose Scott in memory of Robert Scott
Cynthia and Gerald Vance in memory of Eugenia and Ernest Vance

Amy Zakel in memory of Ruth E. Buhl
George and Judith McNulty in memory of Joseph D. Kieb

Dianne Sampson in memory of Harriet “Ethel” Briggs
Evan and Mary Thomas family in memory of Judy Barrett
Evelyn and Jim Smith in memory of Michael E. States

Rushford Fire Department in memory of Art Kellogg
Jerry and Patty Borden in memory of Art Kellogg
Chauncy and the Crowley family in memory of Pat McGranaghan

Bartlett #411 Order of the Eastern Star in memory of Judy Barrett
Anne Inge in memory of Joan Sortore
Brad and Marcie Bledsoe in memory of Charles Bledsoe
Fort Detrick Air Force Medical Operations in memory of Charles Bledsoe

D’Ann Grell in memory of Suzanne Slocum
Pat and Jackie Searle in memory of Rick Walker
Pat and Jackie Searle in memory of Marcella Richardson

In memory of M. Dale Coats
Ruth Coats
Gwen Coats
Hal and Mary Sue Rogers

In Memory of Joyce Weimer
Priscilla and Wendell Brown
Wendy Lanterman

Wendell and Priscilla Brown in memory of Michael Freedman

In memory of Paul Hyland
Evelyn and Jim Smith
Herald Ford, Inc.
Larry and Carolyn Rogers
Wayne and Jeanne Johnston
D’Ann Grell
Charity and Paul McCormick
Maureen Cooper
Mike Smith
Tom and Ellen Wallace and family
Jerry and Judy Perry
Leon and Mary Jane McNeill
International Association of Machinists LL1580
Dorothy and Paul Grossman
Dorothy Tinklepaugh

Manor Hills in memory of Merry Seeley
Manor Hills in memory of Willis Robinson
Manor Hills in memory of Celia Wasserloos

Ellen Kreckman in memory of Gary Fiegl
Mark and Cynthia Clark in memory of Cecil R. Clark

Michael Smith in memory of Elaine Smith
Dale and Marsha Clark in memory of H. Richard Baker
Christiane Terranova in memory of Robert Jund
Nancy Hanks in memory of Jean Hanks

In memory of Art Kellogg
Marilyn Kellogg
Richard Kellogg
Carolyn Kellogg Jonas
Ruth J. Kellogg
Rushford Fire Department
Doris Borden
Calvin and Linda Borden
Donna and Michael Phillips
Lola Wilson
Nina Decker and family
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Olsowsky
Mr. and Mrs. Tim Barlow
Mr. and Mrs. Ernie Owens
Mr. and Mrs. Phil Edwards
George and Brenda Henderson
Hattie Roskey
Patricia Wolfley in honor of Art Kellogg

Eileen Tecza in memory of Grace Stott’s 100th Birthday

In memory of Judy Barrett
Pamela Cockle
Evan and Mary Thomas Family
Mike and Connie Doyle
Bartlett #441 Order of the Eastern Star
Belfast Central School
Geoffrey and Florence Barrett
Dennis Doell
Rose and Molly Fleming
Allegany County Probation Department
Wildrick-Cole Family
Allegany County Treasurer’s Office
Dawn and Tren Young
The Cassidy Family
Mikie and Don Burr
Sharon and Alan Presutti
Ronald Mix
Monica Arnold
Patty Oliver
John and Lorraine Hasper
Donald and Dolores Kovach
Ed and Kay Eicher
Michael and Marjorie Romanowski and family
Horace and Diane Emmons
Cheryll Wickard
Maureen and Charlie Smith
Nancy Howbridge
Sheree Gielow
Tom and Lynn Roeske
Suzanne Colligan
The Nichols Family
Eileen Schnetter in honor of Judy Barrett

Mike and Nora McArdle in memory of Betty Searle and Marcella Richardson
Maureen Cooper in anniversary remembrance of Gus and Gert Padden

In memory of Charles Bledsoe
Carol Bledsoe
Brad and Marcy Bledsoe
Air Force Medical Operations, Fort Detrick
Joe and Carol Szymkowiak
Kimberly Howe
Kay Kramer Nagy
Marlee Cannon
Jeff and Bonnie Ordiway
Sandra Jackson
Teresa Joyce
Robert Ackerman
Jeffrey and Stacey Erdmann
Robert and Cindy Baker
Gerald and Cynthia Vance
Gary and Naty Smith
Lorraine Joyce
James and Karen McCormick
Gary and Gloria Fanton

In memory of Deborah Cleveland
Pat and Bill LaCourse
Marilyn Lester

Tops 0727 Group in memory of Gary Fiegl
Martha Bower in memory of Gary Fiegl

Joseph Giermek in memory of Emily Giermek
Rita Peangatelli in memory of Liz Atkinson

Patricia and Leo Alvord in memory of Joan Sortore, Rudy Reinprecht,
and John and Lois Lisi, James Holbrook & Robert Brandes

Steve and Colleen Van Scott in memory of Joan Sortore
John and Doris Rigas and family in memory of Rick Walker
Jessie Vanname in memory of George Ritter

Diane Embser in honor of Ed and Ruth Faust’s 50th Anniversary
Alan and Diane Fosberg in honor of Linda and Nyhl Austin’s 50th Anniversary

In memory of Avis Ransom
Edgar Ransom and David Ransom
Lori Wood

Manor Hills in memory of Walter Martelle
Manor Hills in memory of Edna Taylor
Manor Hills in memory of Dorr Olds

In memory of Robert Parrot
Gloria Morehouse
Marilyn Cornelius
Connie and Clair Armison

In memory of Harriet “Ethel” Briggs
The Briggs family
Cliff and Gail Briggs
Dianne Sampson
Joan Lisa and Michael Roberts
Dennis and Ruth Doell
George and Brenda Henderson
Bob and Edie Holmes
Michael Sharrer
Dolph family
Co-Workers at Delevon Electronics
McCaffrey family
Foundations for Change
Dolores Donner

In memory of Beverly Burdick
Brian and Terry Kelly
Ryan and AJ Shear

In memory of Ethel Mae Ramsey
Ivo and Ruth Zuech
Doug and Sue Heckathorn

Lenora Michalak in memory of Josephine Spinuzza
Louis and Patti Petroni in memory of Joseph Brauser

Hyla Sizer in memory of Bob Merrick
Kathy, Paul, and Korin Scheible in memory of Brian Cowger
Ruth and Edward Faust in memory of Peg Mosher

In memory of James Roberts
Martha Roberts and Family
Carol and Paul Gallman
Larry and Margery Vossler
Phil and Doris MacMichael
Corabelle Lounsberry
Tom and Lynne Roeske
Dick and Roberta Baker
Sally and Bruce Smalley
The Store, Cindy Potter
Bob and Barb Rice
Eleanor Reynolds
Irene George and Family
Louann Pawlak
Ruth and Edward Faust
STRATE Welding Supply Co., Inc.
James Layland
Joel Norris
Abigail Davidson
Jack Potter and Carol Kelley-Potter
Roger Morris and Judy Scott
Ford and Margeret Easton

In memory of Carl Shively
Peggy Shively in deep appreciation of Hart House
Brian Shively
Gretchen and Curt Gardner
Paula Stull
Dick and Lee Borst
Vern and Sharon Burdick
Pat and Bill LaCourse
Bob and Judy Condrate
Martha Mueller
Fox Run Vineyards
Byron Brocious
Lillian Hanks

In memory of Gary L. Fiegl
Linda Fiegl
Zane and Laura Fiegl
Dawn Fiegl Bateman
Ellen Kreckman
Tops 0720 Group
Thomas and Teri Neaman
Jean and Gary Nevinger
Martha Bower
Art and Gail Kedzierski
Dorothy Konz
Bruce and Donna Hess
Barb and Bob Baker
Leroy and Lila Crouch
Dean and Roberta Barnett and Family
Micheal and Monica Barnett
Robert Alan Barnett
Sonja and James Kane
Bonnita and Bill Darcy

Manor Hills in memory of Nancy Rouse
Peg and Ray Midgley in memory of Mary Prouty

Amie Jozwiak in memory of Chip Slattery, George Bove, Lowell Belleisle
and James Danias

Maureen Cooper in Memory of Gert and Gus Padden
Maureen Cooper in memory of Kelly Marie Cooper
Maureen Cooper in memory of Kevin M. Padden

Elton Harris in loving memory of Dorotha and Lester Harris

In memory of George J. Ritter
Marleah Ritter and family
Jessie Vanname
Lillian Blouvet and family

Ann Hallett in memory of Jim Hallett
Steven and Diana Pease in memory of Clara Murphy
The Walchli Family in memory of Mary Jane Greene
Tom and Kathy Burt in memory of Betty Searle

Manor Hills in memory of Virginia Marsh
Manor Hills in memory of Adelle Stoll
Cathy Surra in memory of Virgil Howard

Cassidy Scholla in honor of her first grade teachers at ICS: Mrs. Embser,
Mrs. Jordan, Mrs. Catino, Mr. Bartlett, Mr. Clark, Mrs. Whitehouse
Mrs.VanCassele, and Mrs. Burdick

Kevin and Jeanne Harris in memory of Dawn Joan Elliott

Teresa Joyce in memory of Charles H. Joyce
Kathryn Cretekos in memory of James Holbrook
Richard and Wanda Garland and family in memory of Gertrude Cornell

Betty and Edward Majot in memory of Lyle Sugden
Betty and Edward Majot in memory of Clyde Youngs, Sr.
AFSCME Local 2574 in memory of Norma Ralyea

Richard and Gabrielle Ewell in loving memory of Gerald and Mary Ellen Hart

In memory of Rick and Ellie Walker
Don and Mikie Burr
Joe and Cindy Baker

In memory of Rick Walker
Pat and Jackie Searle
John and Doris Rigas and family
Steven and Diana Pease
Dana Pickup and Patti Regan
Kathryn Cretekos
Ray and Peg Midgley
Kevin and Jeanne Harris
Bill and Ann Hendrick
Doug and Judy Lynch
Pat and Jackie Searle
Georgi and Don Higgins
Cheryl Macafee
Wilda and Norm Miller
L.C. Whitford
Alfred University
Bill and Beverly Leilous
Lorraine Joyce
Alpha Associates, Inc
Doris MacFarquhar
Tom and Mary Hennessy
Wilson and Sarah Butz

In memory of Marty Green Boyer
Andover Central School Class of 2015
Anonymous
Charles F and Rosalie Young
Carol Ann Weber-Ormsby
Kitty Baker
Max and Sue Clarke, Doris Harder, & Janis Lockwood
Lorraine Joyce and family
Bob and Barbara Baker
Mike Smith
Randy and Connie Belmont and family
Andover Lions Club
John Darr
Nancy Brewster
Shirley Bottomley
Robert and Mattie Lounsberry
Hornell Furniture Outlet
Cindy and Robert Baker
Paul and Charity McCormick
Deb and Jim Joyce
Gus Weber
Walt and Phyllis Dennis

David and Janice Porter in memory of Rolly Miles

Lorraine Joyce in memory of Colette Plants Reardon
Barbara Claire in memory of Beverly and Ernest Claire
Manor Hills in memory of Wilma Taggart

In memory of Diane Rosati
Belmont American Legion Auxiliary, Unit 808
Suzanne Nydegger

Cathy and Steve Emerson in memory of Rosie, Cathy’s sister

In memory of Edyth (Peggy) Coats Crittenden
Lenora Michalak
Hal and Mary Rogers
George Goetschius
Friends and Family

In memory of William Acker
Walt and Phyllis Dennis
Denise and John Richardson

Sally Kaiser in memory of Jon JT Slawson

In memory of Joan Sortore
The Richard Sortore Family, and in honor of volunteers and staff
Dave and Gail Aiken and Family
Jane Aiken
Anne Inge
Patricia Alvord
Steve and Colleen Van Scott
Linell Soule
Nan and Duane Sylor
Marlee Cannon
Angelica Conservation Club
Lawrence Browning
Cyndi Fanton
Sharon Harshman
Ellen and Nancy Tuttle
Jones Memorial Hospital Medical Staff
Gwendolyn Hard
Paul and Carol Gallman
Marion Johnson
Johannah Jewell
Maureen and Charlie Smith
Lorraine Joyce
Rachel Speta
Lubeth Reeve
Georgia Eastman
Tom and Fran DeByl

Cyril and Jacqueline Merrick in memory of Dawn White
Lawrence and Margery Vossler in memory of Barbara Walsh
Lawrence and Margery Vossler in memory of John Lock
Lawrence and Margery Vossler in memory of Virginia Pratt

In memory of Carl Osgood
Keri and Kris Osgood
David and Alice Palmatier
Marlee Cannon
Darryl Lewis and Punky Ordway
Scio Seniors Sunshine Club
Lawrence Browning
Fred and Sally Dannheim
International Association of Machinists LL1580
Debra and Win Jacob
Michael and Mary Hanaka
Marion and Mary Matteson
Brian and Tammy Matteson
Alan and Bonnie Matteson
Stan and Karen Weinhauer
Lawrence and Margery Vossler
Dean and Maureen Lewis

In memory of Robert E. Brandes
Ken Brandes
June Helmer
Shepherd of the Valley Lutheran Church
Patricia Alvord
Hugh Church
Susan Church-Jamesson
Bill and Geri Ford
Norm and Wilda Miller
Anne Church
Daniel and Rose Mary Vossler
Doris Mallory
Lori and Tom Good
Ken and Judi VanDine
Stephen and Diana Barton
Gary and Gloria Fanton
Ken and Nancy Lotter
Richard Culbert
Larry and Sue Browning
Arnie and Kay Wienk
Lawrence and Margery Vossler
Sue and Beth Pederson
Jack and Marilyn Palmer
Elizabeth and Jerry Hayes
Joe and Kathie Timpano
Naty and Gary Smith
Jennifer Sorochin
Elva Cornell
Camilla Szymanski and family

In memory of Linda Myers
Dave Myers and the Linda Myers Memorial Trap Shoot
Gloria Slayton

In memory of Neil Depew
Bill and Geri Ford
Barb and Cal Graves
SunWest Federal Credit Union
Ben and Judy Cornelius
Corabelle Lounsberry
John and Denise Richardson
Ted and Vonda Schultz

In memory of Jessie Wereley
Bud Wereley
Becky and Bobby Webster
David and Lisa Wereley
Gordon Wereley and Family
Beth and Tim Burdick
Debbie Clark
John and Alice Dunbar
Annie Dailey Hunt and family
Lorraine Joyce
Doris Dailey
Molly Young

In memory of Marcella Richardson
Pat and Jackie Searle
Mike and Nora McArdle
Steven and Diana Pease
Lawrence and Margery Vossler
Richard and Connie Burrous
Kathryn Cretekos and family
Maureen Cooper
Manor Hills, Inc.
Marion Johnson
Lorraine Joyce

In memory of Norma Ralyea
Ken Ralyea
Greg Ralyea
Family of Norma Ralyea
Florence Balicki and the family of Norma Ralyea
Chemung Valley Antique Car Club
AFSCME Local 2574
Bob and Sue Gerhardt
Susan’s family
Jeanne A. Whyman
Bill and Karin Whyman
Lillian Lyon
Wellsville CS WHO Committee
Wendy Letterman
Chet Gosper
Leonard Watson
Barbara Graham
Susan DiBiase
Jennifer Vaughn
Wanda M. Norris
Lynne and Tom Roeske
Alison Dickinson

In memory of Margaret Prescott
Lawrence and Margery Vossler
Richard and Connie Burrous
Ben and Linda Saxonbury
Colleen and Ray Kailbourn
Bob and Diane Foster and family
Betty Washburn
Paul and Barb Appleby and family
Marion Johnson
Jane Aiken
Tim White
Kathleen Decker

David Palmiter celebrating his birthday and being cancer free for 2 years
Judith Palmiter Miller in honor of David Palmiter’s 71st birthday

Ben and Judy Cornelius in memory of Janice Boring Davis
Manor Hills in memory of Edward Dodd
John and Alice Dunbar in memory of Gerald L. “Pee Wee” Keech

In memory of Robert Jund
Christiane Terranova
Robert and Beverly Terranova
Chet Gosper
Jacquelyn Scheible
Keith and Jennifer Schieble
Carolyn and Joe Mullaney

In memory of Elizabeth Hennessy “Betty” Searle
Todd and Kathy Searle
Patrick and Kathy Searle
Mike and Nora McArdle
Tom and Kathy Burt
Elizabeth Toporas
Barb and Cal Graves
Steven and Diana Pease
Lawrence and Margery Vossler
Richard and Connie Burrous
John and Wanda Dean
Jay and Janice Dean
Jerome Dean
Scott and Julianne Lamb
Dale and Sue Zanders
George and Jeanette DeBarbieri
Stanny and Greg Shear
Norm and Wilda Miller
James Walchli
Lorraine Joyce
Pam and Darrell Bump
Alice and Bob McEnroe
Anne Walchi
Colleen and Ray Kailbourn
Stephen Sweet
Cecilia Gasdik
Amy and David Lippitt
Nancy Alt
Don and Georgi Higgins
Laureate Alpha XI
Maureen and Charlie Smith
Lenora Michalak and family
Elaine Fulmer
Gretchen Probst
Maureen Cooper
Nora Dooley
Family of Agnes and Tom Brush
Jack and Marilyn Palmer
Betty Lou DelVecchio
Kathryn Cretekos
Kathleen Decker
Jane and Frederick Gram
Lisa Fountain, Lorie Biederwolf, and Lane Golden
Arthur Van Tyne
Audrey Hall
Deb and Jim Joyce and family
Randy Shayler
Jim and Pauletta Copenheaver
Marion Johnson
John Provost
Ann Hallett
Abby Harris and Pat Shea

Marion Johnson in memory of Eugene Nye
Jay and Tammy Lawrence in memory of Bruce Greene

Micheal and Marjanne Kunz in memory of Joan O’Brien
Barb and Cal Graves & Burdette and Patsy Hulse in memory of Gertrude Cole

In memory of Rudy Reinprecht
Patricia Alvord
Linda Smith Fanton
Betty Lou DelVecchio
Donald and Ruth Palermo
Marion Johnson
Laureate Alpha Xi
Georgi and Don Higgins
Lauren Crandall
Jim and Dar Smith
Dave and Jan Porter

In memory of Cecil R. “Dick” Clark
Mark and Cynthia Clark
Wellsville CS WHO Committee
Kodak Alaris Employees
Don, Joanne, and DJ Goldstein
John and Mary Lewis

In memory of John Fagan
Maureen Cooper
Joan Craft, Heather and Autumn Hale, Cindy Harrison, Sally Hooker &
Cindy Santora, Deanna Spencer, Ann Stephens, Glenda Stocking, and Della Warner

Maureen Cooper in memory of Bill Ketchner
Patti Petroni in memory of Catherine A. Fraser
Susan Adams in memory of Beatrice E. Hettenbaugh
Leonard Lewis in memory of his wife, Mary Arlene Lewis

In memory of Roxanne Allen
Sunnydale Group
Mary Meglicio

Lisa Hover in memory of Bernard Piatt

In memory of M. Dale Coats
Ruth Coats
Gwen Coats
Hal and Mary Sue Rogers
George Goetschius
Stephen Heimin
Shirley Bailey Fleming
Peg Ball
Jack Potter and Carol Kelley-Potter
Audrey Hall
Cynthia Barton

In memory of Jeanne Hile
Maureen Cooper
Dawn Ketchner, Kathi Dunham, Linda Cook, Roxanne Fisk, Mary McFadden,
and Kim Walsh

Betty Searle in memory of Joan Gardner
Kathryn Cretekos in memory of Nora Zinner
Marion Johnson in memory of Donald J. Kramer

Manor Hills in memory of Margaret Schneider
Manor Hills in memory of Josephine McFadden
Manor Hills in memory of James McNinch

The McArdle family in memory of Joseph F. McArdle
Lisa O’Connell in memory of Annie Laurie DuBois
Jean and Rich Pollinger in memory of Noel Hurd

In memory of Laszlo Szabo
Shaunna Szabo
Suzanne Nydegger
Colleen and Denis Dahlgren
Donald and Eileen Reed
Barb Zlomek
Jones Memorial Hospital Board of Directors, Administration and Staff
International Association of Machinists, LL1580
Marlee Cannon
Kevin, Jeanne, and Dan Harris
Susan Demerath
Judy and Donald Mong

In memory of Aquinas McCormick
Annette and Kevin Perry
Marcella and Bradley Bledsoe
Judy Donovan
Mike Smith

In memory of Lillian Blackmon
Bruce and Gary Blackmon
The Blackmon Family
United Steel Workers Local #5429
CUTCO, Department 59
Linda Palmer and Barry Kent
Monroe and Jan Bishop
Betsy Pappas
Hinsdale Guys and Gals
Gloria and Jerry Dzuroff
Sue McAndrew
Rick and Elaine Blackmon
Jeffrey Blackmon
Tim and Lisa Presta, Len and Barb Presta and Harry and Marcie Morgan
Patricia Colosimo
Joyce A. Foht
Family of Don Blackmon, Sr.
CUTCO Corporation officers: Jim Stitt, Jim Stitt Jr., John Whelpley,
Brent Driscoll, and Erick Liane

In memory of Pamela Bennett
Jean and Victor Cassidy
Michael and Carol Shattuck
Jeffrey Shattuck
Pam Shattuck

In memory of Alice Moore
Jonathan and Lynne Ridgeway
Sharon Jordan
Bill and Karen Weatherell
Ben and Lena Hwang
Paul and Chris Carlson
Tom and Mary Snopkowski

Linda Landstrom in memory of Joan Gardner
Marion Johnson in honor of Leo Johnson
Bill Rezak in honor of Scott Swift
Ralph Best in memory of Connie Best

In memory of Sean Phelan
Faculty and Staff of Genesee Valley Central School
Kelly and Lois Lounsberry
Kitty Baker
Lillian Hanks
Debra Knapp
Joanne Kelley and Ted Schwalbe
Genesee Valley Educators’ Association
Susan Phelan
Carol Kelley-Potter and Jack Potter
Barbara Kelley-Dello and Jim Dello
Tim Kane
The George Families
Chester Gosper

Maureen Cooper in memory of Joan Gardner, Hugh Elliott, Patricia Ball &
Kelly Marie Cooper

In memory of Jon Slawson
Sally Kaiser
Ted, Laura and Harper Quant
Ken and Penny Canfield
Sheila and Heather Malloy

In memory of Hugh W. Elliott
R. Dianne Scirto
Maureen Cooper
Kent and Ellen Yousey
Barbara Cooper McManaman
Veterans of Foreign Wars, Post 2530, Men’s Auxiliary
Max and Mary Eldridge
Tom and Mary Hennessy

Wellsville American Legion Auxiliary 702 in memory of Janice Boring Davis
Chris Mattison in memory of C.R. Jackson

Jane Aiken in memory of June Mason

Steven and Diana Pease in memory of Janice B. Davis and Joan Gardner
Marion Johnson in memory of Joan Gardner
Ann Harrington in memory of Joan Gardner

John Embser and Walter Gardner – J.W. Embser Sons Funeral Home, Inc. honoring business associates:
The Wellsville Daily Reporter Newsroom Staff
The Jones Memorial Nursing Staff
The Department of Public Utilities Billing Office
The Wellsville Village Clerks Office
The Town of Wellsville Clerks Office
G. F. Wiles & Company
Deb Buchholz
Lester Fanton
Deb Richardson
Tim Colligan
Leonard Capizzi
Nancy Monroe
Dick Helms
Dan Shea
Tim Shea
Dan Gardner
Sue Stout
Kate Rahr
Mary Weiner
Mary Huber
Kathleen Whitfield
Deacon Frank Pasquale
Bud Tronetti
John Francisco

Advertisements