2017 Contributions

“Built by Allegany County support and hands for Allegany County”

The Board of Directors thanks all our “building” hands and financiers who have helped in all areas of beginnings and reconstructions, and yearly giving for Hart Comfort House
Click here for 2016 Contributions
Click here for 2015 Contributions
Click here for 2014 Contributions
Click here for 2013 Contributions
Click here for 2012 Contributions
Click here for 2010-2011 Contributors
Click here for Founders in Faith
Click here for Service Clubs, Organizations, and Neighborhoods

Heart Community
(minimum of $50,000 in cash or “building” supplies/ services):

The Hart Family – Donation of Hart Family House
Charles P. Joyce and Otis Eastern Service, Inc.

Grace Community
(minimum of $20,000 in cash or “building” supplies/services):
Belovsky Family Foundation (2011-2017)
The February Basket Auction (2012-2018)
Christian Youth Corps, Inc.
Morrison Hayes American Legion Auxiliary, 702 (2011-2018)

Vision Community
(minimum of $10,000 in cash or “building” supplies/services):

As of December 31, 2017
Otis Eastern for 2017
Danielle Tuohy

As of December 2016
Otis Eastern for 2016
Lorraine Joyce
Linda Meyers Memorial Trap Shoot and Fund Raiser – David Myers and Richburg
Rod and Gun Club
As of Dec. 31, 2015
Otis Eastern for 2015
The Joyce Family in Honor of Lorraine Joyce
Dan Peters, Fassett Lane Building and Home Center
Jim Smith and Rob Warboys, Two Hogs With Hart (2013)(2015)
Family of Pauline Morrison
Gabrielle and Richard Ewell
Cheryl and Mike Jackson
Thomas F. and Laura L. Moogan Family Foundation, Ltd.

Sustenance Community
(minimum of $5,000 in cash of building supplies/services):

As of December 31, 2017
Kathy and Philip Sweet
Charles and Lorraine Joyce Family Foundation
First Trinity Ev. Lutheran Church
Belovsky Foundation (2017)

As of December, 2016
Gus and Rheba Rigas
Manor Hills, Inc
Pauline Fairman
Linda Myers Memorial Trap Shoot with A.C. Federation of Sportsmen
As of Dec. 31, 2015
Allegany County Area Foundation
Susan and Bruce Greene
Joanne Hutter and the estate of Bob Hutter
Lucia and Sam Beer and the CatBird Griddle
David DuBois
Bill Lynch
Alfred-Almond Chiropractic
Bethesda Foundation
Elton Harris
Eileen Stott Tecza
Kevin LaForge, Laforge Disposal, Inc.
Alfred-Alfred Station Community Chest (2011-2015)
Bill and Geri Ford
Bill Coch
Larry and Deb Clark
Tami’s Floral Expressions
Union University Church
Teresa Joyce
Meridian Energy, Bill Schettine
Procair

Solace Community
(minimum of $2,500 in cash or “building” supplies/services):

As of December 31, 2017
Susan Greene
Vicki Hand and National Fuel Gas Foundation
Joanne Hutter
Michael and Cheryl Jackson
Basket Raffle 2017
Charles and Lorraine Joyce Family Foundation
David Myers, Linda Myers Memorial Fundraiser

As of December, 2016
Richard. Tina and Cory Joyce
Clair And Muriel Rossman Family and Microsoft Matching Gifts
Lillian Hanks
Ken and Penny Canfield
Sons of American Legion Post, 702
L.C. Whitford
Steuben Trust Company
Lanny Wesche
Brian and Marlee Cannon

As of December 31, 2015
Alan Griffin
Marleah Ritter and Family
Richard Sortore and Family
Harry Johnson’s Family
Michael and Marjanne Kunz
Doug and Judy Lynch
Hot Dog Day
Rich Shear and his band members: Pig Roasts 2011-2015
Dresser Rand Co. and Employees
Municipal Electric Utilities Association
Jim and Darlene Smith
Charles Orlando and Bill Banker, Decorative Iron Artists
JR Morris Foundation
Shorts Oil, Co.
Wellsville Lions Charities, Inc.
The Family of Ruth Buhl
Anderton Living Trust
Jerome Hart
Robert Steiniger
Bob Geffers
Tom and Lisa Albert and Family
Leila Hunt
Dr. Lyle F. Renodin Foundation
Janice and David Porter
Joe and F.A. Felsen
Barbara and Tom Wright
Corning Inc. Management Team
Ashley Furniture of Olean

Hope Community
(minimum of $1,000 in cash or “building” supplies/services)

As of December 31, 2017
Alfred-Alfred Station Community Chest
Larry Clark
Wayne Davis
Susan Doran
Dunn Family
Dresser-Rand, Wellsville – Fund Raising
Dresser-Rand, Siemens Government Technologies, Inc.
Funland Skate Center – Skate for a Cause – Leadership Allegany
Susan Greene
Alan Griffin
Don and Fran Hardy
Mike and Lola Hardy
Robert Heineman
Mr. and Mrs. Tim Hoyt
Joanne Hutter
Charlie Joyce
Richard, Tina and Cory Joyce
Teresa Joyce
La Gra’s Little Gallery
The LaLonde Family: Margery, Shawn, Sal.Tad,Katie, and Annie
Ken Lotter
Theresa McNulty
Thomas F. Moogan and Laura L. Moogan Family Foundation
Frances Padden
Steven and Diana Pease
Patience Reagan
Kathy (Szabo) and Steve Ray
Stannards United Methodist Church
Union University Church
Drina Vigh
Wellsville Lioness Club

Comfort Community
(minimum of $500 in cash or “building” supplies/services):
As of December 31, 2017
Ayco Charitable Foundation – Erland and R. Pauline Kailbourne
Harvey and Roberta Butler
Marlee and Brian Cannon
Bill Coch and Martha Lash
Bill Cox
Cuba Lions
Delta Air Agencies Ltd., Seoul Korea
Sally Dougherty
First Trinity Ev.Lutheran Church
Friends of Bobby Hackett including Businesses and Fellow Floaters
Kenneth and Karen Galle
Gold Church
Vickie Hand
Cheryl Hannigan
Elton and Kris Harris
Mr. and Mrs. Tim Hoyt
Dolores Kelley
Kristin Ives – 31 Party
La Gra’s Little Gallery
Manor Hills, Inc.
Mike and Nora McArdle
Judith McNulty
JR Morris Charitable Foundation
Andrew and Wilma Morrison
National Fuel Gas Foundation
Judy Samber and Gary Ostrower
Aimee Pitillo
Jack and Honey Reed
Release Coating, Ralph Naples
James and Catherine Seebald
Shorts Oil Co., Inc.
Craig and Cynthia Sinesiou
Darlene Smith
Steuben Trust Company
James and Nancy Stevens
Wellsville Lions Charities
Donald Windus

Caregiving Community
(minimum of $250 in cash or “building” supplies/services):
As of December 31, 2017
Andover Lions
James and Sandra Arthur
Belfast Lions Club
Maureen Cooper
Susan DiBiase
Joe Dosch and Nancy Evangelista
GE Foundation Matching Grant
Gary and Gail Goetschius
Tanya and Tamara Greentree and Tricia Burton
Mike Grogan
Elizabeth Gulacsy
Ann Hallett
Vicki Hand
Lillian Hanks
Sherry Herdman
Russell Hulburt and John Perry
Matthew Jackson
Kim and Dan Johnson
Zahi Kassas, MD
Michael and Marjanne Kunz
Local 1580 – Siemens Dresser-Rand
John and Mary Lewis
Lisa and Keith Lotter
Tad and Ruth Manske
Micheal and Nora McArdle
Mud Club, Wellsville Creative Arts Center
Steve and Diana Pease
Lucas Phelan and Family
Rossman Family
Darlene Smith
St. Mary’s RC Church Parish in Canaseraga
James Walchli
Marilyn Weidman
Wellsville Central School Talent Show
Wellsville USBC Women’s Bowlers Association
Whalen and LaLonde Families
L. Chandler Whitford
Doreen Yager

Support Community
(minimum of $100 in cash or “building” supplies/services):
As of December 31, 2017
Mary Ellen (Smith) Abou Eid
James Albert
Alfred Lions Club
Tim and Sandy Allen
Allegany Council on Alcohol and Substance Abuse
William and Sandra Allis
American Online Giving – Anonymous
American Legion Riders
Almond Union of Churches Mission Fund
Andover Religious Education Class
Anonymous
Jean and Tim Armstrong
Nyhl and Linda Austin
Cindy Baker
Joseph and Cynthia Baker
Father Vincent Baker
Gary and Pat Balcom
Bank of Akron
Lucia and Sam Beer
Belmont Nutrition Site
Belmont United Methodist Church
Barbara Bernstein
Josephine and Feleicia Biancuzzo
Gloria and Patrick Birmingham
Lisa Bower
Mary Boyd
Wayne and Judy Braymiller
Anne Brocci
Gary and Theresa Brown
Thomas Brown
Tom Burdick
Carol Young Bush
Sharon Cackett
Joan Cady
Don and Sandy Cameron
Raymond Campbell
Ken and Penny Canfield
Cattaraugus Region Community Foundation – Rose Pappas Foundation Fund
Goldie Catino
Carlos Cazanas
Janet Chichester
John and Gayle Childs
Anne Church
Christ Community Felowship
Craig and Judy Clark
Jean Murray Colegrove
Pamela Colerick
Joe and Bonnie Collins
Community Bank, NA in Alfred
Donald and Jackie Comstock
Zoe Coombs
Maureen Cooper
Mary Cosgrove
Kathryn Cretekos
Rebecca and Richard Cudahy
Cutco Corporation
Tracy and Stephen Czarnecki
John Darr
Anthony and Sheila (Cady) Delmonte and Family
Kathy and Warren Dickerson
Josef Doenges
Liz and Tom Donovan and Family
Susan Doran
Elizabeth Doster
Carolyn Dougherty
Michelle and Richard Dunbar
Audrey Eaton and Family
Steve and Beth Eaton
Co-workers of Carolyn Eaton
Herbert and Ellen Ehrig
John Emerson
Jeffrey and Stacey Erdmann
Sheila Faber-Hayes
Gary and Gloria Fanton
Linda Fanton
Linda Fiegl
First Citizens Community Bank – Wellsville
First Trinity Ev. Lutheran Church, Concordia Ladies Aid Society
First United Methodist Church
Walter and Jane Folts
Friends of the Hemlock Twig
Kimberly and Dean Gallman
Gamma Pi Sorority
Linda Gardner
Darlene Gibson
Christina and Andrew Glanzman
George K. Goetschius
Jeffrey Goodridge
Gospel Fellowshop
Lyle Foster
Kevin and Claudia Gildner
Geralyn Gough
Kristie and Rick Gould
Grace United Church
Robert Grogan
Cory and Sandra Guenter
David and Leslie Haggstrom
Sheryl and Doug Hall
Vickie and Butch Hall
Brandon Hanchett
Nancy Hanks
Mildred Hannigan
George and Mary Harris
Kevin and Jeanne Harris
Bill and Denise Hart
Lorraine Hasper
Laurie and Joe Hennessy
Niles Herberger
Lee A. Hillard
Keirsten Hoffman and James Cartwright
Joseph Hollister
Beth and Richard Howitt
Hume Baptist Church
Mary Huntington
Anna Hurlburt
Brenda Hurlburt
Jeanne and John Hyland
ICS 7-9th Grade Religious Education Class
Linda and John Innamorato
Bob and Tracy Insley
International Association of Machinists LL1580
Kristin Ives – 31 Club
Robert and Yvonne Jackson
Dick and Cindy Jadwin
Don and Peg Jefferds
Ron and Arlene Jennings
Conrad and Sue Johnson
Daniel Jordan
Deb and Jim Joyce
Ray and Colleen Kailbourne
Lynette Kaiser
Melody Kellogg
Ruth Kellogg
Margaret Kerton
Joyce and Stan Krupnik
Ladies Tuesday Bridge Club
Audrey Lamprey
H. Woodie and Sue Lange
Diane and James Lanzo
Bill Laubert
Paul and Shalle Lauzze
Arlene Leave
Linda Leave
Terry Lemcke
Dorothy Lendel
Dean and Maureen Lewis
Douglas and Barbara Lewis
Lou and Marcia Lichtman
William and Christine Locke
Larry and Aurian Lotter
Loyal Order of the Moose, #210
Roy Lucas
Maple City Dodge
James and Jeanette Mastin
Brenda McGee
Pete and Pat McKay
Art and Cindy McLaughlin
Michael and Pamela McNulty
Robert McNulty
Jeanne and Morris Mead
Henry and Diane Mercier
Middaugh Real Estate – Vickie Middaugh
Carolyn Miller
Robert and Vivian Moline
Judith Mong
Steve and Terri Morrison
Sue and Dave Murray
Naomi Circle – Wellsvile First United Methodist Church
Jean and Gary Nevinger
Chelly and John Ninos
Guinevere Nobles and Family
Suzanne Nydegger
John O’Brien
Carol Ormsby
linda Orpet
Frank and April Pettit
Pettit Family
Dorothy Porter
Peg Prisco
William Pulos
John and Laura Quinn
Kenneth Ralyea
Virginia Rasmussen and Linda Belle
David and Sue Reh
Rob Riber
Family of Gus and Rheba Rigas
Joan Rosell
Alan and Linda Rudgers
Keith Sale
Scio United Methodist Church
Charles “Red” Shattuck
Carol Sherwood
Eileen and Joe Schaffner
Tanya Tucker-Scholla
Jim and Vicki Schooley
Marcia Scott
Pamela Shattuck
Ellen and Michael Shawl
Dan Shea
Gregg and Stanny Shear
Roseann Sheffer
Marsha Sick
Patricia Simard
Maxine Simons and Robert Dunham
Christine Smith
Michael Smith
Sharon and Roger Smith
Silas and Kathryn Smith
Vaneesa Smith Family and the Denig Family
William and Carol Smith
William and Joan Smith
Maureen Soule
Terah Soule
Richard and Anna Spencer
Eugene and Linda Staiger
Mary Sterling and Family
Steuben Trust Company Employees
Sharon Stout
Structural Steel Parts, Inc – Z. Keniston
Helene Summerfield – Friends of Tim Lotter, Air France KLM, North Europe
Dr. Thomas Summers
Gladys and Philip Swarthout
Dan And Connie Synakowski
Zoltan Szabo
Eileen and Joe Tecza
Eva and Kris Thompson
David and Margo Thornton
Kim and Dave Toot
Top of the Hill Retirees
TRIAD
Tullar Family – Baynard C. Tullar Trust
David and Diane Tuttle
Arthur and Bonnie Turner
Ken and Judy VanDine
Sandra Vossler
Voni and Bob Walker
Kathleen Weinhauer
Joan Wilhoit
WHS Class of 1972
Wellsville Nitros Baseball Team
Wellsville Ladies Fireman’s Auxiliary
Gordon Wereley
Whitesville Teacher’s Association
Willey
Mary Wilson and Family
Paul and MaryAnn Whiehouse
Max Yarowsky

Helpers’ Community:
As of December 31, 2017
John Aaronson
Jane Aiken
Staff of Allegany County Real Property Services
Allegany First Fedreal Credit Union
Bill and Sandy Allis
David and Sandy Allis
American Legion Auxiliary, Post 702
John and Nancy Ames
Marcia Ashworth
Daniel and Kathleen Babcock
Frances Babcock
Dale and Cindy Bailor
Donald and Darcy Bailor
Barb and Bob Baker
Charlotte (Kitty) Baker
Carol and Larry Becker
Belfast Central School Faculty and Students
Dean and Kathy Benham
Phyllis Bentley
Al Bertman
Rada Biedakiewicz
James and Kay Birmingham
Monroe and Jan Bishop
Bolivar United methodist Church
Ruth Bottoms
Rowena Boyd
Connie Brandes
Richard and Mary Ellen Brunell
Judy Brush
Business and Professional Women
Nancy and Peter Bryant
Galen and Mary Buchholz
Florence Buckley
Steven and Carol Bunting
Brad Burdick
Nora Burdick
‘Mikie’ and Don Burr
Connie and Richard Burrous
Carol Bush and the Young Family
Janet Cackett
Joyce and Rollin Callahan
Ken and Penny Canfield
Shawn Canfield
Jack Carter
Mary-Lou and Jerry Cartledge
Jean and Victor Cassidy
John Catino
Gene and Norma Cedruly
Jody Chalker
Rob Chamberlain
Gordon and Carolyn Chase
Patricia Cheesman
Nancy Cherry
Bill and Pat Childs
Gilbert and Caren Childs
Barbara Clare
Clark and Wu Families
Sid and Sandra Cleveland
Eugene Coburn
Cohen Elementary School Faculty and Staff
Nora Cole
Suzanne Colligan
Shirley Conners
Pauletta and Jim Copenheaver
Elva Cornell
Joan Craft
Marge and Ted Crowell
Lou Culbert
Richard Culbert
Denis and Colleen Dahlgren
Donald and Janiece Dahlgren
John Darr
Gary and Patricia Davis
David and Cathy Dawson
Wanda and John Dean
George and Jeanette DeBarbieri
Dr. John delCampo
Betty DelVecchio
Walt and Phyllis Dennis
Lorraine DeVriendt
William and Mary Ann DiBerardino
Susan and Julius Dichter
Gerald and Alison Dickinson
Connee Dickerson
Lucille Dickerson
Anna and Joe Diliberto
Ruth and Dennis Doell
Kim and Bob Donius
Patrick Dooley
Lori Doolin
Michael and Connie Doyle
Gayle and Mark Dorrett
Chel Douglas
Bonnie and William Draper
Regina Dressig
John and Alice Dunbar
Michelle Dunbar
Marge Dunford
Max and Joan Maynard Dunshie
Douglas and Donna Eadie
Marjorie Erdmann
Judy and Roger Easton
June Easton
Larry and Donna Eaton
Ed and Kay Eicher
Marilyn Embser
Jack and Donna Emrick
Gary Enderle
Jeffrey and Stacy Erdmann
Eileen Evans
Sally and Richard Ewell
Mary Fagan
Kenneth and Penny Fahrbach
Dwight and Linda Fanton
Gary and Gloria Fanton
Joe Fasano
John Fitzgerald and Mary Bonnar
James and Sandra Fitzpatrick
Marianne Fleming
Diane and Alan Forsberg
Lyle Foster
William Fraser
Norma Jean Fritz
Carol Fuller
Clayton and Sharon Gardner and Family
Giant Food Mart
Caren Gibson
John and Shirley Giopulos
Corrine Glass
Richard and Ursula Golas
Tim and Lori Ann Good
Russell Goodenough
James and Marjorie Goodspeed
Cheryl and Ronald Goodwin
Barb Graves
Boyd Green
Shirley Green
Shirley N. Green
Sandy Greiff
Barbara and Larry Greil
Linda Grover
Dan and Joan Guiney
Audrey Hall
Gloria Hamlin
Loni and Kathy Hamlin
Butch and Sue Hamre
Joan and Bob Haney
Cindy Hannigan
Marlene Happ
Erin Hardy
Richard and Pamela Haywood
Timothy Heatherman
Sharon Hedrick-Ash
Tom and Mary Hennessy
Patti and Geoff Hicks
Georgi and Don Higgins
Kathy and Joe Holla
Ann and John Holland
Joan Hooper
Sally and Roger Horak
Julie Hoshal
John and Gerry House
James and Cheryl Howland
Max and Janice Hulburt
Anne Hunt
Tracy and Bob Insley
International Association of Machinists, LL1580
Margie Jadwin
Vicki and Dan Jenkins
Arnold Jerzak
Beatrix Jevremovic
Lorraine Joyce
Deborah and Wily Jones
Kaleb Jozniak
Ray and Colleen Kailbourne
Edward Karns
Jim and Linda Karns
Kimberly Keller
Richard Kellogg
Sandy Keough
Marilyn Kloosterman
Loren Knapp
Gloria Knox
Chloe Knudsen
Ann Koegel
Sheila Konar
The Glenn Koss Family
Richard Kostermanski
Paula Kress
Aaron and Joan Kuhn
Ellen Kurschner
Steve and Sylvia LaChance
William and Linda LaChance
Pat and Bill LaCourse
Marilyn Lamaman
Darryl Lewis
Wanda and Donald Lewis, Sr.
Lake Lodge Campers
Helen Landmesser
Richard and Wendy Lanterman
Laskey Family
Nita Laskey
Jerry and Sandra Layton
Jon and Therese LeGro
Marilyn Lester
Georgia Lincoln
Penny Loncto
Friends of Tim Lottr
Robert and Mattie Lounsberry
Judy Lotter
Nancy and Ken Lotter
Judy and Bob Loughlin
Dick and Gloria Lynch
Michelle and Richard Mapes
David and Angela Markel
Sylvia Masin
Karen and David Maskens
Paul and Charity McCormick
Kay and Michael McCulloch
Robert and Alice McEnroe
Doris McFarquhar
Mary McGarrity
Matthew McGarrity
Sean McGarrity
Terrence McGarrity
Thomas McGarrity
Ruth McPherson
Patrick McPoland
Sylvia Masin
Joe and Liz Menichino
Cyril and Jacqueline Merrick
Roberta Messler
Judith Miller
Nancy Miller
Wilda and Norm Miller
Mineral Technologies, inc.
Ron Mix
Sue Monroe
Linda Mordan
Gary Morrison
Wanda Mucke
Mulligan Family
Sylvia Myers
Joann Naylor
Gary and Brenda Nease and Family
Mary Nease
Paula Nellis and Family
Oscar Nunez, Jr.
Richard and Darlene Nydegger
Rima O’Connor
Carla Orosz and family
North Park Wesleyan Church
Irma Numeracki
Carole Onada
E. Allen and Mary Ormsby
Ed and Suzanne Palmer
Judith Palmer
Elizabeth Pappas
Louann Pawlak
Fred and Peggy Pearce
Beth Pederson
Ann Peiffer
Kevin and Annette Perry
Eileen Peterson
Patti and Louis Petroni
Jane and Dick Pinney
John and Gwen Potter
Karen Porter and Rex Olson
Deb Quinn
Laura Quinn and Carla Brooks
Joanne Rahr
Joanne and Robert Raish
Kristine Rathbun
Bob and Cathy Rees
Bernie and Steve Reppenhagen
Ann Riker
Maggie Hart Reuter
Eleanor Reynolds
James and Deborah Richardson
John and Denise Richardson
Melanie Ricketts and family
Phyllis Rigby
Earl Robbins
Amy Robinson and Family
Barbara Roeske
Dee Roeske
Carolyn and Larry Rogers
Jeanine Rose
Angela and David Rossington
Ellen Ruckle
Richard and Violet Russell
Ellen Ryan
Scio Senior Sunshine Club
Gudrun Scott
Carole Sewar
William and Therese Schinkal
Bruce Schoenthal
Rose Scott
Jennifer Shamp
Mary Shaner
Mary Sheeder
Gary Shine
Barbara and Jon Shirley and Family (Texas Grandchildren)
Rita Sick
Siemens Dresser-Rand SCM. and Engineering Dept.
Harold Snyder
Stefanie Gasbarre-Simonetta
Carolyn Slocum
Jill and Michael Slocum
Amanda Smith
Dale and Nancy Smith
James and Evelyn Smith
Tom and Ann Smith
Marilyn Snell-Brown
Marian Spahn
Bonita Spencer
Michael Sporling
Star of the East, Chapter 109
Roberta Staub
Helen Staughton
Michael and Janet Steinige
Alice Stevens
Caelyn Stevens
Galen and Betsey Stout
Suchagooddog, LLC
Carroll Swanson
Robert J. Sweet Family
Gary and Connie Taylor
Theresa Tedrow
Jill and Aaron Teel
Ed and Marty Tezak
Charles Thompson
Kathie Timpano
T.O.P.S.
Mike and Linda Tronetti
Gerald and Cynthia Vance
Diane Vossler
Margery Vossler
Nina Vossler
Nancy Walsh
Karen and Mike Walter
Judy Ward
Connie Washburn and Family
Richard and Nancy Waters
Alexandra Watson
Kathleen Webster
Cindy Welch
Wellsville Middle School Jump Club
Marilyn Wheeler
Jane White
Janice Wightman
Rick and Lois Whitney
JoAnne Wilkins
Williams Family
Julie Willson
Philip and Louise Windus
Dennis White
Ann Wolstan
Marc Woltag
Carlyn and Al Yanda
Helena York
Eleanor Young
Susan Zanders
Joe and Kathy Zizzi
Beverly Zuchlewski

Advertisements