2019 Community Builders

The Board of Directors thanks all our “building” hands and financiers who have helped in all areas of beginnings and reconstructions, and yearly giving for Hart Comfort House.

Click here for 2017 Contributions
Click here for 2016 Contributions
Click here for 2015 Contributions
Click here for 2014 Contributions
Click here for 2013 Contributions
Click here for 2012 Contributions
Click here for 2010-2011 Contributors
Click here for Founders in Faith
Click here for Service Clubs, Organizations, and Neighborhoods

Heart Community
(minimum of $50,000 in cash or “building” supplies/ services):

The Hart Family – Donation of Hart Family House
Charles P. Joyce and Otis Eastern Service, Inc.

Grace Community
(minimum of $20,000 in cash or “building” supplies/services):
Belovsky Family Foundation (2011-2017)
The February Basket Auction (2012-2019)
Christian Youth Corps, Inc.
Thomas F. and Laura L. Moogan Family Foudation
Linda Myers Memorial Trap Shoot and Fund Raiser – David Myers
Morrison Hayes American Legion Auxiliary, 702 (2011-2018)

Vision Community
(minimum of $10,000 in cash or “building” supplies/services):

As of December 31, 2018
Ayco Charitable Foundation – Erland and Pauline Kailbourne
Larry Clark
Bill and Geri Ford
Susan Greene
Joanne Hutter
Teresa Joyce
Otis Eastern for 2018
Philip and Kathy Sweet
Union University Church

As of December 23, 2017
Otis Eastern for 2017
Danielle Tuohy

As of December 2016
Otis Eastern for 2016
Lorraine Joyce
Linda Meyers Memorial Trap Shoot and Fund Raiser – David Myers and Richburg
Rod and Gun Club

As of Dec. 31, 2015
Otis Eastern for 2015
The Joyce Family in Honor of Lorraine Joyce
Dan Peters, Fassett Lane Building and Home Center
Jim Smith and Rob Warboys, Two Hogs With Hart (2013)(2015)
Family of Pauline Morrison
Gabrielle and Richard Ewell
Cheryl and Mike Jackson
Thomas F. and Laura L. Moogan Family Foundation, Ltd.

Sustenance Community
(minimum of $5,000 in cash of building supplies/services):

As of May 8, 2019
February Basket Auction
Linda Myers Memorial Trap Shoot and Fund Raiser – David Myers

As of December 31, 2018
Philip and Kathy Sweet
Nina Decker’s Sons: Craig and David and Families
Alan Griffin

As of December 31, 2017
Kathy and Philip Sweet
Charles and Lorraine Joyce Family Foundation
First Trinity Ev. Lutheran Church
Belovsky Foundation

As of December, 2016
Gus and Rheba Rigas
Manor Hills, Inc
Pauline Fairman
Linda Myers Memorial Trap Shoot with A.C. Federation of Sportsmen

As of Dec. 31, 2015
Allegany County Area Foundation
Susan and Bruce Greene
Joanne Hutter and the estate of Bob Hutter
Lucia and Sam Beer and the CatBird Griddle
David DuBois
Bill Lynch
Alfred-Almond Chiropractic
Bethesda Foundation
Elton Harris
Eileen Stott Tecza
Kevin LaForge, Laforge Disposal, Inc.
Alfred-Alfred Station Community Chest (2011-2018)
Bill and Geri Ford
Bill Coch
Larry and Deb Clark
Lorraine and Charles Joyce and Family
Tami’s Floral Expressions
Union University Church
Teresa Joyce
Meridian Energy, Bill Schettine
Procair

Solace Community
(minimum of $2,500 in cash or “building” supplies/services):

As of February 19, 2019
Judy Winterhalter and Ryan and Kyle Lester
La Gra’s Little Gallery

As of December 31, 2018
Allegany County Chapters of OES Fundraisers
Belovsky Family Foundation
Wayne and Cindy Davis
Robert Heineman
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Hoyt
Charles and Lorraine Joyce Family Foundation
Dolores Kelley
Cheryl and Michael Jackson
Lorraine Joyce
Ken Lotter
Andrew and Wilma Morrison
Diana and Steve Pease
James and Catherine Seebald
Philip and Kathy Sweet
Drina Vigh

As of December 31, 2017
Susan Greene
Vicki Hand and National Fuel Gas Foundation
Joanne Hutter
Michael and Cheryl Jackson
Basket Raffle 2017
Charles and Lorraine Joyce Family Foundation
David Myers, Linda Myers Memorial Fundraiser

As of December, 2016
Richard. Tina and Cory Joyce
Clair And Muriel Rossman Family and Microsoft Matching Gifts
Lillian Hanks
Ken and Penny Canfield
Sons of American Legion Post, 702
L.C. Whitford
Steuben Trust Company
Lanny Wesche
Brian and Marlee Cannon

As of December 31, 2015
Alan Griffin
Marleah Ritter and Family
Richard Sortore and Family
Harry Johnson’s Family
Michael and Marjanne Kunz
Doug and Judy Lynch
Hot Dog Day
Rich Shear and his band members: Pig Roasts 2011-2015
Dresser Rand Co. and Employees
Municipal Electric Utilities Association
Jim and Darlene Smith
Charles Orlando and Bill Banker, Decorative Iron Artists
JR Morris Foundation
Shorts Oil, Co.
Wellsville Lions Charities, Inc.
The Family of Ruth Buhl
Anderton Living Trust
Jerome Hart
Robert Steiniger
Bob Geffers
Tom and Lisa Albert and Family
Leila Hunt
Dr. Lyle F. Renodin Foundation
Janice and David Porter
Joe and F.A. Felsen
Barbara and Tom Wright
Corning Inc. Management Team
Ashley Furniture of Olean

Hope Community
(minimum of $1,000 in cash or “building” supplies/services)
As of March 14, 2019
Allegany Mud Club Ornament Sale – Wellsville Creative Art Center
Steven Bigger’s Family
Jerry and Kathleen Burrell
Herald Ford, Inc.
Teresa M. Joyce
Philip and Kathy Sweet

Comfort Community
(minimum of $500 in cash or “building”supplies/services)

As of May 8, 2019
Helena Adams and family
Allegany County Area Foundation
Larry Clark
Cuba Lions Club
Mary Lynn and David Dole
La Gra’s Little Gallery
Tim and Carol Hoyt
The Perkins Family of Belmont
Mary Rossman’s Family
Maple City Therapy

Caregiving Community
(minimum of $250 in cash or “building” supplies/services):
May 8, 2019
Aimee Acton and friends – Yarn Over
Belfast Lions Club
Chemung Valley Region – American Antique Car Club
First Trinity Ev. Lutheran Church
Stephen and Neva Galle
Zora Hitchcock and family
Kopper Keg – Mike and Ellen Rumsey Shawl
Mike and Nora McArdle
Eileen Tecza
James Walchi
Whitesville Central School Penny Drive

Support Community
(minimum of $100 in cash or “building” supplies/services):
As of May 8, 2019
Alfred State College Facilities Department Staff
Allegany County Grange
Amazon Smile Supporters
Nyhl and Linda Austin
Cindy and Robert Baker
Joe and Cindy Baker
Audra Becker
Clark and Lori Brown
Brad Burdick
Tom Burdick
Don and Mikie Burr
Carol Bush
CABOCES School Board
Eugene and Norma Cedruly
Bill and Pat Childs
Anne Church
Larry Clark
Joe and Bonnie Collins
Dr. Steven Collins
Community Crusaders of ICS
Donald and Jackie Comstock
Maureen Cooper
District 832
Joseph Dolecki
Keith and Linda Rumsey Dolega
Carolyn Dougherty
Michaela Drabic
Richard and Michele Dunbar
Mark and Linda Elliott
Warren and Connie Emerson
Lindsay Fahy
Sue Fahy
Gary and Gloria Fanton
First United Methodist Church
Frost Family
Ken and Karen Galle
Linda Garner
Craig Gould
Kathy Hamlin
Douglas and Suzanne Heckathorn
Cheryl Heferle
Niles Herberger
Keith and Ann Howland
Immaculate Conception RC Church Society
Betty, Mike, Jerry and Steve Joyce
Deb and Jim Joyce
Francis Joyce and Family
Lorraine Joyce
Marilyn Kellogg
Mary Kenny
Robert Leitzell
Arvos Ljungstrom Management Team
William and Christine Locke
Gary Lounsberry
Charity McCormick
The McCormick Family
Jeanne and Morris Mead
Kenneth Moller-Stillson
Alexis Neidermaier
Network for Good – anonymous donors
Jane and David Pinney
Ronald Rinker
Gary Ostrower and Judy Samber
William Pulos
Joseph Robinson
Lindsey Sick
Michael Smith
Friends and Family of Faye Starks
Mary Rotolo
Eileen Schaffner
Scio United Methodist Church
The Shady ladies
Tina Stetz
Steuben Trust
Mary VanEtten
Darlene Ward
Karen and Michael Whipple
Whitesville Teachers Association
Bob and Zalie Zinn

Helpers’ Community:
As of May 8, 2019
Myrna Adderly
Allegany ARC Rise Program
Virginia and Russell Allen
Anonymous
Tim and Jean Armstrong
Linda Appleby
Becky Babcock
Kitty Baker
Mark Bierman, Jr.
Dawn Billings
Bolivar Lioness Club
Jerrica, Jay, and Jared Briendel
Merlin and Noreen Briggs
Donna Brown
Lawrence Browning
Richard and Mary Brunell
Agnes and Tom Brush
Judy Brush
Florence Buckley
Dale and Marcia Burley
Paula Butz
Joan Cady and Family
Sarah Campbell
Jack Carter
Judith Chaffee
Raymond Champlin
John and Gail Childs
Robert and Tammy Christman
David and Cindy Clark
Marsha Clark
Friends of Colonial Library
Co-Workers of Helena Adams at Curtis Wright
Mary Kate and Jeremy Cole and Family
Pamela Colerick
Maureen, Shane and Bridget Cooper
Paul Cozzi, Jr.
Marge and Ted Crowell
Richard Culbert
Patricia Curran
Debra Daugherty
James and Laura Davis
Wayne and Cindy Davis
John and Wanda Dean
Jeannette DeBarbieri
Sandy and Terry Denhoff
Helen Dennison
Brenda Dermody
Robert and Jacqueline Dill
Sheila and William Dodge
Donald and Carol Donovan
Kathleen Donovan
Flora Drabic
Barbara Dunn and Family
Margaret and Ford Easton
John and Diane Embser
John Embser and Walter Gardner
Gary Enderle
Frank Eszes
Mary Fagan
Elizabeth field
First United Methodist Church
Robert and Glenda Fisk
Timothy and Beverly Fluent
William Fraser
Friends at Curtis Wright SAS
Norma Jean Fritz
Frontline Education
Linda and Virgil Garner
John and Kathryn Gilbert
Kim Gleason
Marilyn and Al Goodliff
Marjorie and James Goodspeed
Teresa Graham
Larry and JoAnne Graves
Della Gross
Francelia Hamlin and Family
Mary Hanaka
Alan and Doris Hanchett
Ken Hand
Sharon Haney
Cassandra Hawley
Kathleen Hayes
Thomas and Mary Hennessy
Carl Hilsdorf Family
Mary Hoshal
Janene and Patrick Howland
John and Jeannie and Johnny Hyland
Don and Peg Jefferds
William and Marlene Johnson
Kimberly Kacprowicz, C. Meegan, L. Sciolino, L. Morgan, and D. Cooper-Gordon
Brenda Kavanaugh
Jo Kennell
Don Kernan Family
Keystone Powdered Metal Company
Klein Cutlery, LLC
Belinda and Larry Knight
Ann Koegel
Joseph and Margaret Latham
James and Donna Leonard
Ann Lewis
Dean and Maureen Lewis
Nelanie and John Loss
Marcia Mariani
Stepahie Martin
Marilyn Matteson
James and Jeanette Maxim
Janet Nickerson McTighe
Skip and Jackie Merrick
Tracie Middleton
Yvonne Miles
Kathy Miller
Wilda and Norm Miller
Janet Nosowicz
Suzanne Nydegger
Rev. Jeff and Glenn Havens Olsen and Mrs. Arthur Havens
Jeff and Bonnie Ordiway
David Palmiter
Kevin and Annette Perry
Kathleen Phillips
Duane and Renee Potter
Gerald and susan Potter
Joanne Rahr
Annette and Billy Ring
Ona Reynolds
Kay Rifenburg and Family
Curtis and Wilma Robbins
Sharon and Mervyn Robinson
Ralph and Norma Rossman and Family
Ryan Agencies – Jeff Ryan
Anne Rybicki
John and Cindy Santora
Christopher and Irene Smith
Thomas Smith
Randy Stebbins
Robert Streeter
Providence and Aida Tramontana
Mike and Linda Tronetti
Kathleen Tuleveski
Paula Van Dyke
Jim Waldon
William Walsh
Brenda Walter
Jerry and Kelly Weber
Wellsville Elementary Kindergarten Crew
Wellsville Ladies Firemen’s Auxiliary
Kevin and Kelly White
L. Chandler Whitford
John and Penelope Wurtz

 

Advertisements