Community Builders 2020 and 2019

“Built by Allegany County support and hands for Allegany County”

The Board of Directors thanks all our “building” hands and financiers who have helped in all areas of beginnings and reconstructions, and yearly giving for Hart Comfort House.

Click here for 2019 Community Builders
Click here for 2018 Community Builders
Click here for 2017 Contributions
Click here for 2016 Contributions
Click here for 2015 Contributions
Click here for 2014 Contributions
Click here for 2013 Contributions
Click here for 2012 Contributions
Click here for 2010-2011 Contributors
Click here for Founders in Faith
Click here for Service Clubs, Organizations, and Neighborhoods

Heart Community
(minimum of $50,000 in cash or “building” supplies/ services):

February Basket Auction (2012-2020)
The Hart Family – Donation of Hart Family House
Charles P. Joyce and Otis Eastern Service, Inc.

Grace Community
(minimum of $20,000 in cash or “building” supplies/services):
Belovsky Family Foundation (2011-2019)
Christian Youth Corps, Inc.
Thomas F. and Laura L. Moogan Family Foudation
Linda Myers Memorial Trap Shoot and Fund Raiser – David Myers
Morrison Hayes American Legion Auxiliary, 702 (2011-2018)
Philip and Kathy Sweet

Vision Community
(minimum of $10,000 in cash or “building” supplies/services):

As of December 31, 2019
Alfred-Alfred Station Community Chest
Dresser Rand/Siemens Co. and Employees
Pauline Fairman
Alan Griffin
Jackson Family Trust
Charles P. Joyce
Charles and Lorraine Joyce Family Foundation
Otis Eastern

As of December 31, 2018
Ayco Charitable Foundation – Erland and Pauline Kailbourne
Larry Clark
Bill and Geri Ford
Susan Greene
Joanne Hutter
Teresa Joyce
Otis Eastern for 2018
Philip and Kathy Sweet
Union University Church

As of December 23, 2017
Otis Eastern for 2017
Danielle Tuohy

As of December 2016
Otis Eastern for 2016
Lorraine Joyce
Linda Meyers Memorial Trap Shoot and Fund Raiser – David Myers and Richburg
Rod and Gun Club

As of Dec. 31, 2015
Otis Eastern for 2015
The Joyce Family in Honor of Lorraine Joyce
Dan Peters, Fassett Lane Building and Home Center
Jim Smith and Rob Warboys, Two Hogs With Hart (2013)(2015)
Family of Pauline Morrison
Gabrielle and Richard Ewell
Cheryl and Mike Jackson
Thomas F. and Laura L. Moogan Family Foundation, Ltd.

Sustenance Community
(minimum of $5,000 in cash of building supplies/services):

As of February 6, 2020
February Basket Auction (2020)
Claire and Mary Rossman’s Family

As of December 31, 2019
February Basket Auction (2019)
Brian and Marlee Cannon
Wayne and Cindy Davis
Pauline S. Fairman
Robert and Alice Heineman
Richard, Tina, and Cory Joyce
J.R. Morris Foundation
Linda Myers Memorial Trap Shoot and Fund Raiser – David Myers
Shorts Oil Co.
Philip and Kathy Sweet
Tami’s floral Expressions

As of December 31, 2018
Philip and Kathy Sweet
Nina Decker’s Sons: Craig and David and Families
Alan Griffin

As of December 31, 2017
As of December 31, 2017
Kathy and Philip Sweet
Charles and Lorraine Joyce Family Foundation
First Trinity Ev. Lutheran Church
Belovsky Foundation

As of December, 2016
Gus and Rheba Rigas
Manor Hills, Inc
Pauline Fairman
Linda Myers Memorial Trap Shoot with A.C. Federation of Sportsmen

As of Dec. 31, 2015
Allegany County Area Foundation
Susan and Bruce Greene
Joanne Hutter and the estate of Bob Hutter
Lucia and Sam Beer and the CatBird Griddle
David DuBois
Bill Lynch
Alfred-Almond Chiropractic
Bethesda Foundation
Elton Harris
Eileen Stott Tecza
Kevin LaForge, Laforge Disposal, Inc.
Alfred-Alfred Station Community Chest (2011-2018)
Bill and Geri Ford
Bill Coch
Larry and Deb Clark
Lorraine and Charles Joyce and Family
Tami’s Floral Expressions
Union University Church
Teresa Joyce
Meridian Energy, Bill Schettine
Procair

Solace Community
(minimum of $2,500 in cash or “building” supplies/services):
As of September 21, 2020
Groveland Correctional Facilty NYSCOPA
Philip and Kathy Sweet
Ljungstrom Wellness
Charles and Lorraine Joyce Family Foundation

As of December 31,2019
Belfast Lions
Belovsky Family Foundation
William Cox
Ruth Doyle
Cheryl Hannigan
Michael and Lola Hardy
Lorraine Joyce
Charles and Lorraine Joyce Family Foundation
La Gra’s Little Gallery
James and Nancy Stevens
Drina Vigh
Voni and Bob Walker
Judy Winterhalter and Ryan and Kyle Lester

As of December 31, 2018
Allegany County Chapters of OES Fundraisers
Belovsky Family Foundation
Wayne and Cindy Davis
Robert Heineman
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Hoyt
Charles and Lorraine Joyce Family Foundation
Dolores Kelley
Cheryl and Michael Jackson
Lorraine Joyce
Ken Lotter
Andrew and Wilma Morrison
Diana and Steve Pease
James and Catherine Seebald
Philip and Kathy Sweet
Drina Vigh

As of December 31, 2017
Susan Greene
Vicki Hand and National Fuel Gas Foundation
Joanne Hutter
Michael and Cheryl Jackson
Basket Raffle 2017
Charles and Lorraine Joyce Family Foundation
David Myers, Linda Myers Memorial Fundraiser

As of December, 2016
Richard. Tina and Cory Joyce
Clair And Muriel Rossman Family and Microsoft Matching Gifts
Lillian Hanks
Ken and Penny Canfield
Sons of American Legion Post, 702
L.C. Whitford
Steuben Trust Company
Lanny Wesche
Brian and Marlee Cannon

As of December 31, 2015
Alan Griffin
Marleah Ritter and Family
Richard Sortore and Family
Harry Johnson’s Family
Michael and Marjanne Kunz
Doug and Judy Lynch
Hot Dog Day
Rich Shear and his band members: Pig Roasts 2011-2015
Dresser Rand Co. and Employees
Municipal Electric Utilities Association
Jim and Darlene Smith
Charles Orlando and Bill Banker, Decorative Iron Artists
JR Morris Foundation
Shorts Oil, Co.
Wellsville Lions Charities, Inc.
The Family of Ruth Buhl
Anderton Living Trust
Jerome Hart
Robert Steiniger
Bob Geffers
Tom and Lisa Albert and Family
Leila Hunt
Dr. Lyle F. Renodin Foundation
Janice and David Porter
Joe and F.A. Felsen
Barbara and Tom Wright
Corning Inc. Management Team
Ashley Furniture of Olean

Hope Community
(minimum of $1,000 in cash or “building” supplies/services)
As of September 21, 2020
Allegany Area Foundation
Ayoub Family
Carol Bush
Larry Clark
Alan, Dale, Michael, and Robin Edwards
Friends and Co-Workers of Greg Ott from the Groveland Corrrectional Facility
Robert Heineman
Carol and Tim Hoyt
Teresa Joyce
Ken Lotter
M. Gretchen Probst
Vaneesa Smith

As of December 31, 2019
Alfred-Alfred Station Community Chest
Allegany Mud Club Ornament Sale – Wellsville Creative Art Center
Mark and Helen Baker
Steven Bigger’s Family
Jerry and Kathleen Burrell
Larry Clark
Wayne Davis
First Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church
Susan Greene
Alan Griffin
Robert and Alice Heineman
Herald Ford, Inc.
Higgins Family Trust – Donald Higgins
Tim and Carol Hoyt
Cheryl Jackson
Charles P. Joyce
Richard, Tina and Cory Joyce
Teresa M. Joyce
Brendan Lewis
Ginger Lyman
Thomas F. and Laura L. Moogan Foundation
Network for Good – Anonymous Donors
David and Nancy Martin, Karen Savage Jackson, Marian Savage, Michael Savage
….. and Scott Savage
Scio Methodist Church
Short’s
Beverly, Brian, and Kevin Sweet
Douglas Sweet
James and Mary Stevens
Union University Church
Wellsville Employee Recreation Association
Wheels of Time Car Show – Matt Gaynor and the Richburg Rod and Gun Club

Comfort Community
(minimum of $500 in cash or “building”supplies/services)
As of September 21,2020
Alfred-Alfred Station Community Chest
Arvos Ljungstrom, Inc.
Ken and Penny Canfield
Corning Inc. Foundation
Mark and Gayle Dorrett
Joe Dosch and Nancy Evangelista
Gold Church
Tom and Cindy Hart
Michael and Marjanne Kunz
Manor Hills
Diana and Steve Pease
Rheba Rigas
Vanessa Smith
St. Mary’s Roman Catholic Church of Canaseraga
William Sweet
Scott Swift
Doris Tucker’s Family
Union University Church
James Walchli
Ward Wilday

As of December 31, 2019
Helena Adams and family
Alfred-Almond CS Office Personnel and Administrative Staff
Allegany County Area Foundation
Sherry Anderson
Belfast Lions
Brotherhood of the Trinity AOH
Calvin and Susan Clark
Tom and Patricia Cline
Linda and Samuel Conner
Chemung Valley Region of Antique American Car Club
William Cox
Cuba Lions Club
Heidi Dean
Christopher Depner, MD
Susan DiBiase
First Trinity Ev. Lutheran Church
Friends and Fellow Floaters of Bobby Hackett
Mary Lynn and David Dole
Alan and Diane Forsberg
Michelle Froebel
Ken and Karen Galle
Cheryl Hannigan
Elton Harris
Lorriane Hasper
Debra and Guy Jackson
Dr. Delmas A. Jackson and Virginia L. Jackson
Dolores C. Kelley
La Gra’s Little Gallery
David, Barb, Amy and Rob McEnroe
Manor Hills, Inc.
Paul Matya
Mercy Flight Sunshine Club
JR Morris Foundation
Andrew and Wilma Morrison
Mulholland Funeral Home, Inc. – Dylan Foust
The Perkins Family of Belmont
Kathy (Szabo) and Steve Ray
Release Coating
Mary Rossman’s Family
Cherlyn Savage
Ellen and Michael Shawl – Stone Soup Celebration
Vaneesa Smith
Eugene and Linda Staiger
Victor and Leslie Stark
Steuben Trust Company – Wellsville
Maple City Therapy
Voni and Bob Walker
William Weldman
Wellsville Central School Talent Show

Caregiving Community
(minimum of $250 in cash or “building” supplies/services):
As of September 21, 2020
Children of Ralph and Erma Allen
Joe and Cynthia Baker
Craig and Nora Burdick and Hart siblings: Ellen, Kate and Pat, Colin, and
……Maggie and Mark
Brian and Marlee Cannon
Community Bank’s Good Neighbor Day – Marcy Bledsoe
William Cox
Robert E. Dunham
Jeffrey and Stacey Erdmann
James and Sandra Fitzgerald
Ken and Karen Galle
John and Kathleen Gerber
Geralyn Gough
La Gra’s Little Gallery
Kenneth and Pamela Padden & Matt and Sara Van Vlack
Gary and Michelle Perkins
Plaisted Family
Janice and David Porter
Mary and Stephen Rashid
Denise and John Richardson, Traci and Brian Richardson and thier families
Eileen Schaffner
Jim and Darlene Smith
Eugene Smith
Kenneth and Kathleen Smith
Kathleen Walsh
Hill Warner Post 414 – Sons of American Legion
Joan and Bob Whelpley, Dr. Robert W. Whelpley
and Dr. Christian Wehlpley

As of December 23, 2019
Aimee Acton and friends – Yarn Over
Myrna Adderly
Andover Lions Club
James and Sandra Arthur
Cindy and Robert Baker
Belfast Lions Club
Thomas P. Brown
Steven Collins, MD
Donald and Jackie Comstock
Cancer Crusaders
Rick and Michele Dunbar
Warren and Connie Emerson
First Citizens Community Bank
Ken and Karen Galle
Stephen and Neva Galle
Linda Garner
Geralyn Gough
Shirley Green
Elizabeth Gulsacsy
Michael and Lola Hardy
Jerome and Nancy Hart
Kim and Susan Hillman
Zora Hitchcock and family
Don and Peg Jefferds
Kim and Dan Johnson
Zahi and Rayana Kassas
Kopper Keg – Mike and Ellen Rumsey Shawl
Katrina Leach and family
Dean and Maureen Lewis
Manor Hills, Inc.
Cynthia and Dan Massey
Mike and Nora McArdle
Denise Richardson
Jack and Joyce Robinson
Ryan Agencies- Jeff Ryan
Keith and Danielle Sale
Salesforce.org – company match for Katrina Leach
David Sherk
Darlene and Jim Smith
Harold Snyder
Gladys Sweet, David & Jackie Sweet, Kathy and Roger Moyer
Evelyn and James Smith’s daughters: Linda, Teresa, and Monica
Eileen Tecza
David and Diane Tuttle
James Walchi
Whitesville Central School Penny Drive
Whitesville Central School Teachers and Staff
L. Chandler Whitford
Doreen Yager
Your Cause, LLC Trustee for Berry Global

Support Community
(minimum of $100 in cash or “building” supplies/services):
As of September 21, 2020
Dan Acton
Alfred Lion’s Club
Allegany County Deputy Sheriffs’ Association
Almond Union of Churches
American Legion Auxiliary #702
Anonymous – American On-Line Giving
Brian Armstrong
Ascension Living Team
Association of Former NYS Troopers, Inc. Allegheny Mountains
Lorraine Axtell
David and Karen Ayoub
Cindy Baker
Belmont Rotary Club
Josephine and Felecia Biancuzzo
Rada Biedakiewicz
Carole and Charles Bohne
Bolivar Lions Club
Cory Brown
Susan and Kevin Brown
Peter and Nancy Bryant
Elizabeth and Paul Burke
Aggie, Thomas, and Patrick Bush and family
Ida Case
Terry and Teresa Chisholm
Terry Chisholm’s Office and Employees
Ann Church
Coats Family
James and Marlene Cooper
Maureen Cooper
Timothy and Suzanne Colligan
William and Sean Coniff
Corporal Works of Mercy
Dan and Julie Costello, Taylor “Sweet Pea” Costello, Steve and Erica Richardson
Marjorie Costello
Courtney Cradduck and Friends
Kurt and Erin Culbert
Janiece and Donald Dahlgren
Dick and Shirley Darrow
Richard Davis
John and Wanda Dean and Family
Terry and Sandra Denhoff
Dominic and Donna DiGiralomo
Carolyn Dougherty
Dresser Rand 1580 – John Walsh
Duquesne University Department of Public Works
Margaret Easton for the McQueen Family
Timothy Ellis
John and Diana Embser
Warren and Connie Emerson
Mark and Tammy Emery
Bill and Dianna Emrick
Jeffrey and Stacey Erdmann
Vincent and Beverly Evans
Rich and Gabrielle Ewell
Gary and Gloria Fanton
First United Methodist Church
Glenda and Robert Fisk
John Fitzgerald and Mary Ellen Bonnar
Mary and Daryl Fuller
Martha Fuller
Stephen and Neva Galle
Gamma Pi Sorority
Mary Gee
Tom and Cindy Gonska
Barb Graves
David Gresham
Hackett Family: Shirley, Clayton, Rodney, and Jeannie Black
Ann Hallett
Lillian Hanks
Mike and Lola Hardy
Joe and Christy Hart
Mark Haskins
Reta Holinko’s Estate
James and Cheryl Howland
Lesley Iwinski, Theresa Vignali, Susan Dolan, Michiko McElfresh
Debra and Guy Jackson
Betty, Mike, Jerry, and Steve Joyce
Deb and Jim Joyce
Ed and Doreen Joyce
Frank Joyce and Family
Pat Jung and family: Jody, Mike, Suzanne
Dean and Irene Keifer
Kel-Kur Electrical Contracting, LLC
Michael and Kimberly Kopas
Collen and Jeffrey Koprevich
Lawrence Kus
Jack and Barbara Light
Judy and Robert Loughlin
Preston Lucas
Manor Hills, Inc.
Dan Martell’s Family
Carolyn and Robin McAhon
Amanda McDonnell
Teresa and Tim McGee
Jon Meacham and Natalie Young
Ron Mix
Judith Morse
Network for Good
Gary and Jean Nevinger
James and Michele Nicoloff
John and Lisa O’Brien
Chad and Cynthia O’Neil
Ostrower Family Foundation
Our Lady of Peace
Madisyn Outman
Padden Family: Jeff & Sharon Padden, Dennis & Patricia Padden, Amy Padden, and ……..Michele and Brent Platt, Jr.
George and Marilyn Padden
Joe Pettys
Betty Phillips
Nancy and Tom Reuning
Rob Riber
Mark And Elainey Richardson
John and Doris Rigas’ Family
Ryan Agency
Steven and Mary Schumer
Gerald and Karen Shea
Kathleen Shine
Marsha Sick
Siemens Government Technologies – “Coffee Fund”
James and Darlene Smith
Susan and Alan Snider
Mildred Speciale
Toni and Randy Sprague – Sprague Maple Farms
Scott and Karen Steffen
Evelyn Smith
Kimberley Strauser
Galdys Sweet
Ed Tezak
Kate Torrey
TRIAD
Gerald and Cynthia Vance
James Walchli
Stephen and Susan Walker
Voni and Bob Walker and Lenore and Jim Braunscheidel
Marilyn Warner
Waverly Boys Basketball Club
Wheels of Time Car Club
L. Chandler Whitford
Dave and Barb Zlomek

Helpers’ Community:
As of September 21, 2020
Robert Ackerman
Beth Adams
Jane Aiken
Nancy Alt
ARC Staff
Jean and Tim Armstrong
Frances Baham
Cindy Baker
James Ball
Allison Barnes
Belfast Central School
Mike Berardi
Mark Bierman, Jr.
Bona Responds
Sheila and Jurgen Bradoc
Connie Brandes
Lawrence Browning
Agnes and Tom Brush
Julia Brush and Family
Flossie Buckley
Theo Bullock
Dolores Burger
Mary and Don Burr
Connie Burrous and Family
Nancy Calhoun
Caneadea UMC Ladies Aid Society
Dale and Marsha Clark
Deborah Clark
Gwen Coats
Jeremy and Mary Kate Cole
Joe and Bonnie Collins
Dorothy Cornish
Pat and Steve Crandall
Richard Culbert
Ruth Culbert
Tina Culbert
Sandra and Charles D’Angelo, Jr.
Denis and Colleen Dahlgren
John Darr
Carolyn Davis
Betty DelVecchio
Colleen DeRosa
Michael and Deborah Dibble
Sara and Jeremy Donlon
Tom, Liz, Patty and Peggy Donavan
Carl Drizbik
Ellen and Herbert Ehrig
Bob and Jean Erskine
Carol Erwin, Stephanie Stein, and Roxanne Williams
Jean Everett
Dennis and Joanne Fahey
Lois Fancher
Michael Felsen
Carrie Flanagan-Watson
Robert Fisk
Alan and Diane Forsberg
Hannah French
Lydia, and Richard and Kathleen Gosson
Alicia Gee
Marian Gee
Erin Graham
Corrine Glass
Brian and Ursula Gray
George Goetschius
Cliff and Rita Gooch
Della Gross
Elizabeth Gulacsy
James and Linda Hamilton
Bruce and Vicki Hand
Jerry Harrington
Marie and Jack Harris
Eleanor and Stewart Harrison
Lucille Hart, Daniel Hart, and Sarah Swisher
Sharon Hedrick-Ash
Nancy Hayes
Lucas Haxton
Georgianna and Don Higgins
Tom and Kandy Hirsch
Mary Jo Hubbard
Ken and Mary Huber
Mary Huntington
Sandra Jackson
Peg Jefferds
Lori Jones
Breedge and Tom Jordan
Stub and Kathy Joyce
James Kane
Dean and Irene Keifer
Dawn Ketchner
Kim’s Kreations
Klein Cutlery
Michael and Carolyn Kopnowski
John and Leah Koprevich
Joyce and Stan Krupnik
Robert and Connie Kulik
La Gra’s Little Gallery
Wendy Lanterman
Harvey and Carol LaPointe
Regina Larkin
Dean and Maureen Lewis
Mary and Stephen Lewis
Preston Lucas
Manor Hills
Mary Ellen Manning
Sylvia Masin
Catherine Mattice
James and Jeanette Maxim
Candice McCarthy
Charity McCormick
Patsy McCormick
McEnroe Family
Tamara McLaughlin
Leon and Mary Jane McNeill and family
Betty Meehan and Family
Jacqueline and Cyril Merrick
Melanie and Ronald Meyer
Carolyn Miller
Nancy Miller
Nancy and Jeff Monroe
Doris Montgomery
Amy and Tom Moore
Phyllis Montgomery
Mark and Claire Morris
Julia Morsman and Family
Stephen and Terrie Morrison
George and Darlene Muller
Sandra Myers
Network for Good
Rima O’Connor
Rita O’Connor
Owego/Apalachin Middle School
Darr and Noreen Pace
Brian Padden
Emily Peavey
Doreen Pensyl
Gregory Perkins
Ken & Pam, Mike & Alberta, Larry & Deb Padden, Ken and Jean (Padden)Collins,and ….Matt and Sara VanMack
Dawn Phillips
Robert and Linda Phillips
Karen Porter
Jack and Carol Potter
Donna Prince
Joanne Rahr
Mary Raven
Kaaren Reeder
Denise Regan
Sherrie Reilly
Ona Reynolds
Pauline Richards
Lee and Teresa Ripley
Larry and Carolyn Rogers
Norma Rossman, Don and Chris (Rossman) Kernan, Carl and Eileen Hilsdorf
Sandra Rowley
Laurie Sagerman
Mary Scheeder
Irving Schoebacker
Abigail Shea
Gwen and Rich Shear
Melvena Smith
Michael Smith
Thomas and Ruth Ann Smith
Deanna and Don Spencer, Jr.
Tracey Stanzel
Kristina Stoll
Gladys and Philip Swarthout
Michael and Jennifer Tenney Saccocio
Leslie and Cynthia Tenney
Texas Hot
Mary Beth Thompsett
Charles A. Thompson, Jr.
Meal and Dave Thorp
Richard and Marlene Tweddell
Evelyn Tyler
Dave and Dee Wallace
Bonita Warren
Sharon and Lou Washer
Cindy Welch
Wellsville Ambulance Corp
Wellsville Area Chamber of Commerce
JoAnne and Dennis White
Janice Wightman
Bruce Wilcox
Suzan Wilson
Charles and Val Yazak

Support Community
(minimum of $100 in cash or “building” supplies/services):
As of December 31, 2019
Dan Acton
Carole Aldrich
Alfred State Food Bank
Alfred Lions Club
Alfred State College Facilities Department Staff
Allegany County Grange
Allegany Coounty Mud Club
Betty Allen
Almond Union of Churches
Amazon Smile Supporters
James Albert
Rick and Molly Andolina
Alliance Manufacturing, Inc
Jean and Tim Armstrong
Janet Arnold
Rebecca and Richard Archambault
Nyhl and Linda Austin
Brendon Bacon
Cindy and Robert Baker
Joe and Cindy Baker
Pat and Gary Balcolm
Audra Becker
Father Vincent Becker
Lucia and Sam Beer
Belfast Central School
Neil and Eva Benedict
John Berardi
Georgia and Patrick Birmingmham
Bolivar Lions Club
John Fitzgerald and Mary Bonnar
Susan Brague and Family
Merlin and Noreen Briggs
Clark and Lori Brown
Brad Burdick
Nora Burdick
Tom Burdick
Don and Mikie Burr
Carol Bush
Business and Professional Women
CABOCES School Board
Ken and Penny Canfield
Jack Carter
Case Management Team – Jones memorial Hospital1.
Eugene and Norma Cedruly
Charter Communications Management Team
Bill and Pat Childs
John and Gayle Childs
Anne Church
Lester Cline
Jean Murray Colegrove
Joe and Bonnie Collins
Community Bank, NA
Community Crusaders of ICS
William Conniff
Maureen Cooper
Gail Corwin
Daniel and Julie Costello
Richard and Rebecca Cudahy
Sandra Denhoff
District 832
Joseph Dolecki
Keith and Linda Rumsey Dolega
Michael and Connie Doyle
Carolyn Dougherty
Sally Dougherty
Michaela Drabic
Robert Dunham
Beth and Steve Eaton
Kathleen and Martin Eddy
Herb and Ellen Ehrig
Mark and Linda Elliott
JW Embser and Sons Funeral Home
Bonnie Enke
Sheila Faber-Hayes
Lindsay Fahy
Sue Fahy
Antonia Fannin
Gary and Gloria Fanton
Linda C, Fanton
First United Methodist Church
Duane and Cynthia Fish
William Fraser
Frost Family
Elaine Fulmer
James and Marjorie Fulmer
Gamma Pi Sorority
Carol and Daniel Gardner and Family
Linda Garner
Shirley, Matt,and Mike Green
Gary and Gail Goetschius
Craig Gould
Rick and Kristy Gould
Marlene Guild and Thurston Granger
Leslie and David Haggstrom
Sheryl and Douglas Hall
Ann Hallett
Kathy Hamlin
Mildred Hannigan
Mike and Lola Hardy
Goerge and mary Harris
Kevin and Jeanne Harris
Frank and Pamela Harvey
Douglas and Suzanne Heckathorn
Cheryl Heferle
Niles Herberger
Sherry Herdman
Geoffrey Hicks
Janet and Cortland Hillman
Kathy and Joe Holla
Keith and Ann Howland
Barbara Hulbert
Amy and Chad Hunt
John, Jeanne, Johhny Hyland
Rich Iantorno
ICS Religious Education Class – 7,8,and 9th grades
Immaculate Conception RC Church Society
Robert and Tracy Insley
Robert Jackson
Sharon Jackson and family
Arleen and Ron Jennings
Beatriz Jevremovic
Conrad Johnson
Betty, Mike, Jerry and Steve Joyce
Deb and Jim Joyce
Francis Joyce and Family
Lorraine Joyce
Kathleen Karpiak
Marilyn Kellogg
Ruth Kellogg
Kel-Kur Electrical Contracting
Mary Kenny
Margaret and Albert Kerton
Mary Lou Knight and Family
Lawrence Kus
Pat and Bill La.Course
Richard and Wendy Lanterman
Shallee and Paul Lauzze
Robert Leitzell
Darryl Lewis
Dean and Maureen Lewis
Roger and Joan Lewis
Lou Lichtman
Lingenfelter Family
Arvos Ljungstrom Management Team
William and Christine Locke
Mark and Kelly Lotter
Judy and Robert Loughlin
Timothy Lotter
Gary Lounsberry
Robert and Mattie Lounsberry
Ann Lynch
Laura MacFarlane
Tad and Ruth Manske
Megan Marks
Karen and David Maskens
Charity McCormick
The McCormick Family
Duane McGraw
Arthur and Cindy McLaughlin
Jeanne and Morris Mead
Skip and Jackie Merrick
Methodist Church of Whitesville
Carolyn Miller
Kenneth Moller-Stillson
Judy Mong
Doris Montgomery
Robert and Yvonne Morris
Alexis Neidermaier
Gary and Jeanne Nevinger
Mary Ann Newark and Family
Gloria Nilsson
Michile Ninos
Thomas Nye
John O’Brien
Linda Orpet
Ostrower Family Foundation
Gladys Payne
Greg Perkins
Karen Perrigo
Jane and David Pinney
Gwen and John Potter
Robert and Sharon Pulos
William Pulos
Mary and Stephen Rashid
Patience Reagan
Rheba Rigas
Ronald Rinker
Jeff and Bonnie Ordiway
Gary Ostrower and Judy Samber
Gladys Payne
Rita Peangatetti
Steven and Diana Pease
Kevin and Annette Perry
Patti and Louis Petroni
Dorothy Porter
Robert and Sharon Pulos
William Pulos
Virginia Rasmussena and Linda Belle
Ready Print, Inc.
Bob and Cathy Rees
Rob Riber
Joseph Robinson
Sandra Salopek
Saputo Finance Department
John and Wendy Schoonover
Ellen Shawl
Dan Shea
Lindsey Sick
Marsha Sick
SGT and Curtis Wright
Mary Sheeder
Maxine Simons
Christine Smith
James and Evelyn Smith
Jim and Darlene Smith
Marcia Smith
Michael Smith
Sharon and Roger Smith
Silas and Kathryn Smith
William and Carol Smith
Michael and Susan Snyder
Maureen Soule
Southern Tier Concrete Products, Inc. – Ben and Pat
“The Spindles” – Shallee Lauzze, Reita Lynch, Marlee Cannon, Nancy Monroe, Pam Reed, …..Vicki Middaugh, Mary Fagan
Friends and Family of Faye Starks
Ona Reynolds
John Rigas and Family
Mary Rotolo
Ryan Agencies – Jeff Ryan
Eileen Schaffner
Lauren and Daniel Schmidt
Scio United Methodist Church
The Shady Ladies
Jud and Mary Stearns
Tina Stetz
Eva and Kris Thompson
Steuben Trust
James Swartz
Zoltan Szabo
David and Margo Thornton
Top of the Hill – Finger Lakes Campers
Mary VanEtten
Thomas Wakefield
Darlene Ward
Alfreda Weart
Kathleen Weinhauer
Wellsville HS Community Service Day
Wellsville Rod and Gun Club
Karen and Michael Whipple
Paul and MaryAnn Whitehouse
Max Yarkowsky
Charles Yazak
Yoga Class at Rushford Lake
Yorks Corners Mennonite Quilt Ministry
Bob and Zalie Zinn

Helpers’ Community:
As of December 31, 2019
Barbara Abott
Mary Ellen Abou-Eid
ACC FFW
ACES of Alfred State
Jane Aiken
Diane and Glenn Aldrich
Alfred State Student Volunteers
Allegany ARC Rise Program
Russ Allen Family
Virginia and Russell Allen
William and Sandra Allis
Anonymous
Linda Appleby
Carl Atwell
Pat and Lisa Atwell
Moria Ayers
Rick and Darla Babbitt
Becky Babcock
Daniel and Kathleen Babcock
Frances Babcock
Rada Biedakiewicz
Frances Baham
Bob and Barbara Baker
Kitty Baker
Dean and Kathy Benham
Barbara Bernnstein
Mark Bierman, Jr.
Dawn Billings
Joann and Monroe Bishop
Evelyn Bissell’s family
Bolivar Lioness Club
Mary Boyd
Jerrica, Jay, and Jared Briendel
Ann Brocci
Donna Brown
Lawrence Browning
Richard and Mary Brunell
Agnes and Tom Brush
Judy Brush
Florence Buckley
Dale and Marcia Burley
Dale and Linda Butts
Paula Butz
Joan Cady and Family
Sarah Campbell
Marlee Cannon
Jack Carter
Ida Case
Judith Chaffee
Nancy Chapman
Raymond Champlin
John and Gail Childs
Robert and Tammy Christman
Dale and Marsha Clark
David and Cindy Clark
Dennis and Gayle Clark
Marsha Clark
Friends of Colonial Library
Community Bank of Alfred
Co-Workers of Helena Adams at Curtis Wright
Mary Kate and Jeremy Cole and Family
Pamela Colerick
Maureen, Shane and Bridget Cooper
Elva Cornell
Joseph Corriea
Paul Cozzi, Jr.
Jim and Loretta Cronin
Marge and Ted Crowell
Richard Culbert
Patricia Curran
Denis and Colleen Dahlgren
Donald and Janiece Dahlgren
Debra Daugherty
James and Laura Davis
Wayne and Cindy Davis
Diane and Robert Davison
John and Wanda Dean
Jeannette DeBarbieri
John delCampo
Helen Dennison
Brenda Dermody
Lucille Dickerson
Marie Diestler
Robert and Jacqueline Dill
Sheila and William Dodge
Dennis Doell
Kim and Bob Donius
Donald and Carol Donovan
Kathleen Donovan
Flora Drabic
Dresser-Rand Maintenance Department
Regina Dressig and Family
John and Alice Dunbar
Barbara Dunn and Family
James and Philomena Dunfee
Margaret and Ford Easton
James Edmonston
Kay and Ed Eicher
Joyce and Dale Eldridge
John and Diane Embser
Gary Enderle
Jeffrey and Stacey Erdmann
Larry Erdmann
Erie 1 Management
Frank Eszes
Mary Fagan
Ken and Penny Fahrbach
Dwight and Linda Fanton
Elizabeth Field
Timothy and Susan Finnegan
First United Methodist Church
Robert and Glenda Fisk
Fitzpatrick Poultry Farm
Norene Ferris
Timothy and Beverly Fluent
John and Carol Flurchutz
Diane and Alsn Forsberg
Maevis Foster
Edith Freaney
Friends at Curtis Wright SAS
Friends of Allegany ARC
Norma Jean Fritz
Frontline Education
Lynn Fulmer
Anthony Galeazzo
Timothy Gallineau
Bruce and Sue Gardner
Linda and Virgil Garner
Giant Food Mart
Caren Gibson
John and Kathryn Gilbert
Kim Gleason
Richard and Ursula Golas
Marilyn and Al Goodliff
Marjorie and James Goodspeed
Teresa Graham
Garth Grantier
Larry and JoAnne Graves
Rosie Greenan
Sandra Greiff
Arthur and Barbara Griel
Della Gross
Robert Grossman
Carl and Linda Grovanz
Diane and Daniel Hall
Francelia Hamlin and Family
Mary Hanaka
Cindy Hannigan
Alan and Doris Hanchett
Ken Hand
Sharon Haney
Beverly Harder
Lucille Hart
L.A. Harvey
Cassandra Hawley
Kathleen Hayes
Heart Sisters
Sharon Hedrick-Ash
Thomas and Mary Hennessy
David and Shaune Henry
Brandon Herr
Georgianna Higgins
Kenneth Hillman
Carl Hilsdorf Family
Kandy Hirsch
Cheryl Jo Hopkins
Sally Hopkins
Joan Hooper
Mary Hoshal
Janene and Patrick Howland
Mary and Ken Huber
John and Jeannie and Johnny Hyland
ICS Student Volunteers
International Association of Machinists
Richard and Cindy Jadwin
Heather James
Marion Johnson
William and Marlene Johnson
Wayne and Jeanne Johnston
Paula Jones
Daniel Jordan
Kimberly Kacprowicz, C. Meegan, L. Sciolino, L. Morgan, and D. Cooper-Gordon
Brenda Kavanaugh
Marilyn Kellogg
Melody Kellogg
Richard Kellogg
Jo Kennell
Sandra Keough
Don and Christine Kernan
Dawn Ketchner
Keystone Powdered Metal Company
Annie Kier
John Klatte
Klein Cutlery, LLC
Belinda and Larry Knight
Gloria Knox
Ann Koegel
Joyce and Stan Krupnik
Wendy Lanterman
Joseph and Margaret Latham
Pamela and Daniel Lanzendorfer
Diane and Kames Lanzo
Paul and Shallee Lauzze
James Lecceardone
James and Donna Leonard
Ann Lewis
Dean and Maureen Lewis
John and Mary Lewis
Lyle and Donalea Lewis
Melanie and John Loss
Doris MacFarquhar
Sharon Mahaffey
Marcia Mariani
Maureen Marsh
Stepahie Martin
Sandy Mascho
Ellen Matice
Marilyn Matteson
James and Jeanette Maxim
Debra McCrea
Mike and Charlotte McLaughlin
Patricia McEvoy
Pat and Pete McKay
Mary Jane McNeill
Lona McIntosh
Patricia and Mark McIntosh
Dennis and Sharon McMahon
Mary Jane and Leon McNeill
Judith McNulty
Janet Nickerson McTighe
Betty Meehan and Family
Joe and Liz Menichino
Tracie Middleton
Mighty Makers 4H Club
James and Maria Mihalko
Yvonne Miles
Arline and Ronald Miller
Kathy Miller
Wilda and Norm Miller
Nancy and Kevin Moore
George and Darlene Muller
Mary Nease
Nicoloff Family
Janet Nosowicz
Richard and Darlene Nydegger
Suzanne Nydegger
Tom and Jill Nye
Jamie O’Kelly
Rev. Jeff and Glenn Havens Olsen and Mrs. Arthur Havens
Carole Onada
Dennis and Susette Ordiway
Arthur and Esther Ormsby
Donna Orvis
David Palmiter
John Papa
Fred and Peggy Pearce
Kathleen Phillips
Duane and Renee Potter
Gerald and Susan Potter
Race Services, Inc.
Joanne Rahr
Eleine Richardson
John and Denise Richardson and Family
David and Ann Ried
Annette and Billy Ring
Kay Rifenburg and Family
Curtis and Wilma Robbins
Sharon and Mervyn Robinson
Larry and Carolyn Rogers
Joan I. Rosell
Ralph and Norma Rossman and Family
Anne Rybicki
John and Cindy Santora
Kenneth Schirmuhly
William and Sara Schleigh
Scio Lions Club
Scio Senior Sunshine Club
Pamela Shattuck
Rich and Gwynneth Shear
Rita Sick
Siemens Government Technologies
Sue Slocum
Christopher and Irene Smith
Donald and Debra Smith
Marie Smith
Mary Smith
Nancy and Dale Smith
Paul Smith
Thomas Smith
William and Joan Smith
Amanda and Nelson Snyder
Terah Soule
Bobbie Staub
Randy Stebbins
Michael and Janet Steiniger
Stephanie Stern and Carol Erwin
Kenneth Moller-Stillson
Robert Streeter
Andrew Strouse
Gladys and Philip Swarthout
Joyce Swift
Dan and Connie Synakowski
Zoltan Szabo
Gary and Connie Taylor
Providence and Aida Tramontana
Charles A. Thompson, Jr.
Mike and Linda Tronetti
Gene and Barbara Truax
Kathleen Tuleveski
United Presbyterian Women
Cynthia and Gerald Vance
Ken and Judi VanDine
Paula VanDyke
Janet Vargo
Irving Wakefield and Family
Jim Waldon
Betty Walker
Danielle and Lorrine Walsh
William Walsh
Brenda Walter
Dollie Ward
Bonita Warren
Leah Waters and family
Jerry and Kelly Weber
Wellsville Central School HS Volunteers
Wellsville Elementary Kindergarten Crew
Wellsville Ladies Firemen’s Auxiliary
Wellsville Manor
Annette White
Kevin and Kelly White
Paul and MaryAnn Whitehouse
Rick and Lois Whitney
Pamela Wilkinson Family
Michele Willis
Diane Winans
Marc and Debbie Woltag
Stacie Woodworth
Lisa and Eruch Wuersig
John and Penelope Wurtz
Eleanor Young
Susan Zanders
Maryann Zawieruszynski