Community Builders 2010-2017

“Built by Allegany County support and hands for Allegany County”

The Board of Directors thanks all our “building” hands and financiers who have helped in all areas of beginnings and reconstructions, and yearly giving for Hart Comfort House
Click here for 2016 Contributions
Click here for 2015 Contributions
Click here for 2014 Contributions
Click here for 2013 Contributions
Click here for 2012 Contributions
Click here for 2010-2011 Contributors
Click here for Founders in Faith
Click here for Service Clubs, Organizations, and Neighborhoods

Heart Community
(minimum of $50,000 in cash or “building” supplies/ services):

The Hart Family – Donation of Hart Family House
Charles P. Joyce and Otis Eastern Service, Inc.

Grace Community
(minimum of $20,000 in cash or “building” supplies/services):
The February Basket Auction (2012-2016)
Christian Youth Corps, Inc.
Morrison Hayes American Legion Auxiliary, 702

Vision Community
(minimum of $10,000 in cash or “building” supplies/services):

As of December 2016
Otis Eastern
Lorraine Joyce
Linda Meyers Memorial Trap Shoot and Fund Raiser – David Myers and Richburg
Rod and Gun Club
As of Dec. 31, 2015
Otis Eastern for 2015
The Joyce Family in Honor of Lorraine Joyce
Dan Peters, Fassett Lane Building and Home Center
Jim Smith and Rob Warboys, Two Hogs With Hart (2013)(2015)
The Belovsky Family Foundation
Family of Pauline Morrison
Gabrielle and Richard Ewell
Cheryl and Mike Jackson
Thomas F. and Laura L. Moogan Family Foundation, Ltd.

Sustenance Community
(minimum of $5,000 in cash of building supplies/services):

As of March 14, 2014
Belovsky Foundation
As of October 21, 2016
Manor Hills, Inc
Pauline Fairman
Linda Myers Memorial Trap Shoot with A.C. Federation of Sportsmen
As of Dec. 31, 2015
Allegany County Area Foundation
Susan and Bruce Greene
Joanne Hutter and the estate of Bob Hutter
Lucia and Sam Beer and the CatBird Griddle
David DuBois
Bill Lynch
Alfred-Almond Chiropractic
Bethesda Foundation
Elton Harris
Eileen Stott Tecza
Kevin LaForge, Laforge Disposal, Inc.
Alfred-Alfred Station Community Chest (2011-2015)
Bill and Geri Ford
Bill Coch
Larry and Deb Clark
Tami’s Floral Expressions
Union University Church
Teresa Joyce
Meridian Energy, Bill Schettine
Procair

Solace Community
(minimum of $2,500 in cash or “building” supplies/services):

As of March 15, 2017
Basket Raffle 2017
Kathy and Philip Sweet

As of December, 2016
Thomas F. and Laura L. Moogan Family Foundation, LTD, Inc.
Charles and Lorraine Joyce Family Foundation
Mike and Cheryl Jackson
Lillian Hanks
Ken and Penny Canfield
Sons of American Legion Post, 702
L.C. Whitford
Steuben Trust Company
Lanny Wesche
Brian and Marlee Cannon
First Trinity Ev. Lutheran Church
Microsoft Matching Gifts
The Belovsky Foundation
As of December 31, 2015
Alan Griffin
Marleah Ritter and Family
Richard Sortore and Family
Harry Johnson’s Family
Michael and Marjanne Kunz
Constance and Rheba Rigas
Doug and Judy Lynch
Hot Dog Day
Rich Shear and his band members: Pig Roasts 2011-2015
Dresser Rand Co. and Employees
Municipal Electric Utilities Association
Jim and Darlene Smith
Charles Orlando and Bill Banker, Decorative Iron Artists
JR Morris Foundation
Shorts Oil, Co.
Wellsville Lions Charities, Inc.
The Family of Ruth Buhl
Anderton Living Trust
Manor Hills, Inc.
Jerome Hart
Robert Steiniger
Bob Geffers
Tom and Lisa Albert & Family
Leila Hunt
Dr. Lyle F. Renodin Foundation
Janice and David Porter
Joe and F.A. Felsen
Barbara and Tom Wright
Corning Inc. Management Team
Ashley Furniture of Olean

Hope Community
(minimum of $1,000 in cash or “building” supplies/services):

Comfort Community
(minimum of $500 in cash or “building” supplies/services):
As of March 15, 2014
Craig and Cynthia Sinesiou
Wellsville Lions Charities

Caregiving Community
(minimum of $250 in cash or “building” supplies/services):
As of March 15, 2014
Belfast Lions Club
Larry Clark
Mike Grogan
Vicki Hand
Manor Hills, Inc.
National Fuel Gas Foundation
Steve and Diana Pease
Darlene Smith
Wellsville USBC Women’s Bowlers Association

Support Community
(minimum of $100 in cash or “building” supplies/services):
Tim and Sandy Aiken
Andover Religious Education Class
Bank of Akron
Belmont Nutrition Site
Belmont United Methodist Church
Tracy and Stephen Czarnecki
John Darr
Liz and Tom Donovan and Family
Ken and Karen Galle
Darlene Gibson
Ann Hallett
Laurie and Joe Hennessy
Joseph Hollister
Ray and Colleen Kailbourne
Lynette Kaiser
Melody Kellogg
Loyal order of the Moose, #210
Maple City Dodge
James and Jeanette Mastin
Pete and Pat McKay
Michael and Pamela McNulty
Pettit Family
David and Sue Reh
Scio United Methodist Church
Carol Sherwood
Eileen and Joe Schaffner
Maxine Simons and Robert Dunham
Arthur and Bonnie Turner
Joan Wilhoit
Wellsville Nitros Baseball Team
Willey Family

Helpers’ Community:
As of March 15, 2017
Jean and Tim Armstrong
Marcia Ashworth
Nyhl and Linda Austin
Frances Babcock
Joe and Cindy Baker
Phyllis Bentley
Ruth Bottoms
Mary Boyd
Steven and Carol Bunting
Connie and Richard Burrous
Sharon Cackett
Clark and Wu families
Cohen Elementary School Faculty and Staff
Maureen Cooper
Pauletta and Jim Copenheaver
Richard Culbert
Ken and Penny Canfield
Shawn Canfield
Rob Chamberlain
Barbara Clare
Denis and Colleen Dahlgren
Gary and Patricia Davis
Walt and Phyllis Dennis
Patrick Dooley
Lori Doolin
Chel Douglas
John and Alice Dunbar
June Easton
Gary Enderle
Sally and Richard Ewell
First United Methodist Church
Cheryl and Ronald Goodwin
Geralyn Gough
Dan and Joan Guiney
Nancy Hanks
Tom and Mary Hennessy
Georgi and Don Higgins
John and Gerry House
James and Cheryl Howland
Tracy and Bob Insley
International Association of Machinists, LL1580
Vicki and Dan Jenkins
Ray and Colleen Kailbourne
Jim and Linda Karns
Kimberly Keller
Melody Kellogg
Sheila Konar
Stan and Joyce Krupnik
Wanda and Donald Lewis, Sr.
Lake Lodge Campers
Richard and Wendy Lanterman
Jerry and Sandra Layton
Georgia Lincoln
David and Angela Markel
Sylvia Masin
Paul and Charity McCormick
Kay McCulloch
Doris McFarquhar
Patrick McPoland
Wanda Mucke
Sue Monroe
Judith Palmer
Louann Pawlak
Beth Pederson
Ann Peiffer
Joanne and Robert Raish
James and Deborah Richardson
John and Denise Richardson
Melanie Ricketts and family
Phyllis Rigby
Joan Rosell
Richard and Violet Russell
Jennifer Shamp
Mary Shaner
Mary Sheeder
Amanda Smith
Dale and Nancy Smith
Marian Spahn
Helen Staughton
Gladys and Phil Swarthout
Robert J. Sweet Family
Jill and Aaron Teel
David and Margo Thornton
Nina Vossler
Nancy Walsh
Karen and Mike Walter
Alexandra Watson
Jane White
Beverly Zuchlewski