Community Builders 2018

“Built by Allegany County support and hands for Allegany County”

The Board of Directors thanks all our “building” hands and financiers who have helped in all areas of beginnings and reconstructions, and yearly giving for Hart Comfort House
Click here for 2017 Contributions
Click here for 2016 Contributions
Click here for 2015 Contributions
Click here for 2014 Contributions
Click here for 2013 Contributions
Click here for 2012 Contributions
Click here for 2010-2011 Contributors
Click here for Founders in Faith
Click here for Service Clubs, Organizations, and Neighborhoods

Heart Community
(minimum of $50,000 in cash or “building” supplies/ services):

The Hart Family – Donation of Hart Family House
Charles P. Joyce and Otis Eastern Service, Inc.

Grace Community
(minimum of $20,000 in cash or “building” supplies/services):
Belovsky Family Foundation (2011-2017)
The February Basket Auction (2012-2018)
Christian Youth Corps, Inc.
Thomas F. and Laura L. Moogan Family Foudation
Linda Myers Memorial Trap Shoot and Fund Raiser – David Myers
Morrison Hayes American Legion Auxiliary, 702 (2011-2018)

Vision Community
(minimum of $10,000 in cash or “building” supplies/services):

As of August 21, 2018
Ayco Charitable Foundation – Erland and Pauline Kailbourne
Larry Clark
Bill and Geri Ford
Susan Greene
Joanne Hutter
Teresa Joyce
Philip and Kathy Sweet
Union University Church

As of December 23, 2017
Otis Eastern for 2017
Danielle Tuohy

As of December 2016
Otis Eastern for 2016
Lorraine Joyce
Linda Meyers Memorial Trap Shoot and Fund Raiser – David Myers and Richburg
Rod and Gun Club

As of Dec. 31, 2015
Otis Eastern for 2015
The Joyce Family in Honor of Lorraine Joyce
Dan Peters, Fassett Lane Building and Home Center
Jim Smith and Rob Warboys, Two Hogs With Hart (2013)(2015)
Family of Pauline Morrison
Gabrielle and Richard Ewell
Cheryl and Mike Jackson
Thomas F. and Laura L. Moogan Family Foundation, Ltd.

Sustenance Community
(minimum of $5,000 in cash of building supplies/services):

As of August 21, 2018
Nina Decker’s Sons: Craig and David and Families
Alan Griffin

As of December 31, 2017
Kathy and Philip Sweet
Charles and Lorraine Joyce Family Foundation
First Trinity Ev. Lutheran Church
Belovsky Foundation

As of December, 2016
Gus and Rheba Rigas
Manor Hills, Inc
Pauline Fairman
Linda Myers Memorial Trap Shoot with A.C. Federation of Sportsmen

As of Dec. 31, 2015
Allegany County Area Foundation
Susan and Bruce Greene
Joanne Hutter and the estate of Bob Hutter
Lucia and Sam Beer and the CatBird Griddle
David DuBois
Bill Lynch
Alfred-Almond Chiropractic
Bethesda Foundation
Elton Harris
Eileen Stott Tecza
Kevin LaForge, Laforge Disposal, Inc.
Alfred-Alfred Station Community Chest (2011-2018)
Bill and Geri Ford
Bill Coch
Larry and Deb Clark
Lorraine and Charles Joyce and Family
Tami’s Floral Expressions
Union University Church
Teresa Joyce
Meridian Energy, Bill Schettine
Procair

Solace Community
(minimum of $2,500 in cash or “building” supplies/services):

As of Aug 1, 2018
Allegany County Chapters of OES Fundraisers
Wayne and Cindy Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Hoyt
Charles and Lorraine Joyce Family Foundation
Dolores Kelley
Ken Lotter
Andrew and Wilma Morrison
Diana and Steve Pease
James and Catherine Seebald
Philip and Kathy Sweet

As of December 31, 2017
Susan Greene
Vicki Hand and National Fuel Gas Foundation
Joanne Hutter
Michael and Cheryl Jackson
Basket Raffle 2017
Charles and Lorraine Joyce Family Foundation
David Myers, Linda Myers Memorial Fundraiser

As of December, 2016
Richard. Tina and Cory Joyce
Clair And Muriel Rossman Family and Microsoft Matching Gifts
Lillian Hanks
Ken and Penny Canfield
Sons of American Legion Post, 702
L.C. Whitford
Steuben Trust Company
Lanny Wesche
Brian and Marlee Cannon

As of December 31, 2015
Alan Griffin
Marleah Ritter and Family
Richard Sortore and Family
Harry Johnson’s Family
Michael and Marjanne Kunz
Doug and Judy Lynch
Hot Dog Day
Rich Shear and his band members: Pig Roasts 2011-2015
Dresser Rand Co. and Employees
Municipal Electric Utilities Association
Jim and Darlene Smith
Charles Orlando and Bill Banker, Decorative Iron Artists
JR Morris Foundation
Shorts Oil, Co.
Wellsville Lions Charities, Inc.
The Family of Ruth Buhl
Anderton Living Trust
Jerome Hart
Robert Steiniger
Bob Geffers
Tom and Lisa Albert and Family
Leila Hunt
Dr. Lyle F. Renodin Foundation
Janice and David Porter
Joe and F.A. Felsen
Barbara and Tom Wright
Corning Inc. Management Team
Ashley Furniture of Olean

Hope Community
(minimum of $1,000 in cash or “building” supplies/services)

As of Aug 3, 2018
Alfred-Alfred Station Community Chest
Larry Clark
Delta Team – Lagos, Nigeria
Norene Ferris
Susan Greene
Herald Ford, Inc.
Higgins Family Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Tim Hoyt
Teresa Joyce
Rand Corporation
Union University Church
Charles Woodford

Comfort Community
(minimum of $500 in cash or “building”supplies/services)

As of September 18, 2018
Allegany County Deputy Sheriff’s Association
America Online Giving (March and April)
Paul Beresford
Brotherhood of the Trinity AOH Car Show
Larry Clark
Mona Gaberseck and Family
Ron and Vickie Greene
The Family of Georgia Grastorf
Gold Church
Mike and Lola Hardy
Elton E. Harris
Anita Kinghorn
La Gra’s Little Gallery
Ed Loeffler
Ordiway Family Reunion
Otis Eastern, Charles Joyce
Steve and Diana Pease
Lois Schenk
Mary and Judd Stearns
St. Mary’s Roman Catholic Church, Canaseraga

Caregiving Community
(minimum of $250 in cash or “building” supplies/services):
As of September 18, 2018
AFSCME Local 2574
Allegany County Municipal Clerk Association
William and Kathryn Childs
Cole Memorial Leadership Team
William Cox
Warren and Connie Emerson
Ken and Karen Galle
GE Foundation Matching Grant
GMI, LLC
Geralyn Gough
Louise Kemp
Tim and Elizabeth Lotter
Manor Hills, Inc
Michele (Smith) Willis and Brian Phillipps and Family
James and Catherine Seebald
Vaneesa Smith
Gregg and Stanny Shear
L. Chandler Whitford

Support Community
(minimum of $100 in cash or “building” supplies/services):
As of September 18, 2018
Employees of Allegany County State and County Courts
Allegany County Federation of Sportsmen
Almond Union of Churches
Pat and Leo Alvord
Andover Historic Preservation Corporation
Becky and Chris Athelstone
Joan Artlip
Sharon Hedrick-Ash
Suzanne Aultman
Frances Babcock and Family
Belmont United Methodist Church
Mike Berardi and the Giant Food Family
Cheryl Boyer
Brand Names – Joe Holla
Dale Burgess
Connie Brandes and Family
Nina Buchanan and Helen Martin
Jim and Linda Buhl
Dolores Burger
4 C’s Senior Citizens
Chemung Valley Region of AACA
Milton and Marie Cline
Maureen Cooper
Elva Cornell
Judy Crowley
Amelita and Don Cummingham
CUTCO Officers
Anthony DeSain
Families of Neil and Louise Depew
Andrew and Teresa Dorn
Sally Dougherty
Michaela Drabic
Dale and Joyce Eldridge
JW Embser Sons Funeral Home
Jeffrey and Stacey Erdmann
Larry Erdmann
First SDB Church of Genesee
First United Methodist Church of Wellsville
Fives Landis Corporation – Terry Iden
Elaine Fulmer
Gamma Pi Sorority
Jackie Gentile
Claudia Gildner
Walter Gladstone
Paul and Helen Goubeaud
Paula and Dan Greene
Mike Grogan
Audrey Hall
Ann Hallett
Sharon Haney
Ellen Harris
Stan and Carol Harris
Cathy Rossman Harvey
Niles Herberger
Ann and CH Howes
Janice Iati
International Association of Machinists LL1580
Lorraine Joyce
Katherine Kirsch and Beverly Kruger
Michael and Marjanne Kunz
Robert and Sue Laylock
Joseph Lecceardone
Thomas Lecceardone
Dean and Maureen Lewis
Bob and Sally Linn
William and Christine Locke
Judy and Rob Loughlin
Gary Lounsberry
Allen and Linda Ludwig
Brian and Diane McGuire
Betty Meehan
Trudy Meyer
Wilda and Norm Miller
Network for Good: Anonymous Giving
Reginald Newman II
John O’ Brien
Dan and Mindy Peters
Fred Place
Betty Potter
Robert and Sharon Pulos
Pritchard Family
James and Demetra Raptis
James and Elaine Reisinger
Ona Reynolds
Rheba Rigas and Family
Sandle Custom Bering Corporation
Roxy Schmidt
Scio Methodist Church
Jessie Sekou`
Cherrie and Stewart Smith
Christine Smith
James and Evelyn Smith
Jim and Darlene Smith
Michael Smith
Philip and Sharon Sortore and the Yager Family
Star of the East #109
Senta Streeter
Marlee and Tom Talbett
Thomas and Marilyn Taylor
Kathleen and Joseph Timpano
David and Diane Tuttle
Ken and Judy VanDine
James Walchli
Wellsville Central School “Culinary Team”
Wellsville High School Student Council
Whitesville Faculty and Staff
Charles Woodford

Helpers’ Community:
As of September 18, 2018
Allegany ARC
Allegany/Cattaraugus Legal Services, Inc.
Allegany Co. Health Department Employees: Lori Ballengee, Laurie Hennessy, &
…….Pat Mansfield
Allegany County Real Property Department
Allegheny Hills Ladies’ Golf
Jennifer Allen
American Legion Auxiliary – Morris Hayes Post 702
Donald and Lucinda Amidon
Donald and Lois Andrews
Jean and Tim Armstrong
Nyhl and Linda Austin
Chelsey Aylor
Rick and Darla Babbitt
Cindy Baker
Joe and Cindy Baker
Gary and Pat Balcolm
Allison Barnes
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Barnes and Family
Dale and Tina Barnett
Jean and Lew Bechtold
Beef House Employees
Linda Benjamin
Tracy Benjamin
Carol Bledsoe
BOCES Nursing Students
Bolivar Lioness Club
Rowena Boyd
Nancy Brewster
Lawrence and Sue Browning
Joyce Burns Family
Tom and Cathy Burt
Joan Cady and Family
Margaret Calhoun
Canandaigua National Bank
Penny and Ken Canfield
Canisteo-Greenwood Faculty and Staff
James and Ellen Cannella
Jim and Linda Cannon
Marlee Cannon
Gene and Norma Cedruly
Chemung Valley Antique Car Club
Anne Church
Deborah Clark
Bradley Close
Tim and Sue Colligan
Mary Cosgrove and Family
Jolene and George Cretekos
Richard Culbert
Patricia Curran
Denis and Colleen Dahlgren
Sally and Fred Dannheim
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Davis
John and Monica Dean
Thomas Dean
Michele and Marty DeMarte
Susan Dempsey
Ron and Janice Dennis
Virginia Downing
Lyle and Ruth Edwards
Betty Erwin
Bobby Estrada
John and Donna DeFlipps
Betty Lou DelVecchio
Maintenance Department of Dresser-Rand, STG
Joseph Duffy
Roger and Judy Easton
Gary and Gloria Fanton
Ken and Penny Fahrbach
Melodie Farwell
Donald and Sue Faulkner
Dylan Faust – Mulholland-Crowell Funeral Home
First Grade Team, Wellsville Elementary School
First Transit
Robert and Glenda Fisk
Sondra and Bill Fox
Friends of Char: M. Dunbar, D. Sexton, D. Adams, D. Kasperski, P. Pettit, M. Sahm
Tony Galeazzo
Terry Gelser
Kathy McBride Giardini
James and Patricia Gibbons
Marjorie and James Goodspeed
Pamela and William Graffius
Pam and Craig Gould
Bob and Wendy Palmer Green
Shirley M. Green
Joan and Dan Guiney
Joan Hall
Alan and Doris Hanchett
Lillian Hanks
Sophis Hatchat
Elizabeth and Jerry Hayes
Crystal Higby
Georgi and Don Higgins
Dan Hixon
Robyn Hogan
Kathryn Horton
Caroline Hubbard
John, Jeannie, and Johnny Hyland
James Devald and Linda Jesson
Margaret Johnson
Lyndsey Jones
Deb and Jim Joyce
Patricia Kailbourn
Steve and Sue Kell
Maureen Kelley
Robert and Maunie Ketchner
Ann Koegel
Paula Kress
Sarah and Marshall Kuriger
Michael and Marjanne Kunz
Richard and Wendy Lanterman
Paul and Shalee Lauzze
Sherry Grastorf Lawn
Arlene Leave
James Lecceardone
Stephanie Lecceardone
Craig and Sarah Lewis and Family
Nancy Lewis
Daniel and Theresa Lounsberry
Preston Lucas
Wallace and Kathleen MacDonald
Doris MacFarquhar
Marilyn Manion
Jennifer Marvin and Family
Sylvia Masin
James and Jeanette Maxim
Charlene and Bill McComb
Marlene and Robert McDowell
Michael and Denise McKee
Judith McNulty and Family
Ron and Mary Beth Meides
Lillian Merchant
Judith Miller
Richard and Nancy Mills
Margaret Mitchell
Network for Good (April)
Mary Ann Newark
The O’Hagan Family
Olean Medical Group
Patrick and Jamie O’Kelley
Ontario County Dept. of Social Services, IT Department
Otis Bowling Team: Lynn Manning, Janet Marble, Debbie Myers, Yvonne Simmons,Sue Scott, Sandy Denhoff
Otto Township Lions Club
David and Sandra Palmiter
Patti Perkins
Dana and Karen Perrigo
Judy and Gerry Perry
Mark and Kelly Piscitelli
Catherine Powers
Pritchard Family
Larry and Faye Pritchard
Julie Prunoske
Don and Anne Quick
Joanne Rahr
Denise and John Richardson
Joan Rosell
Ryan Agencies
The Seidita Family
Senior Stretch Class
Mary Scheeder
Jack and Bonnie Schettine
Scio Friends at the Store
David and Marianne Scions
Judy Scott
Rebecca Scott
Phyllis Sherwood
Marsha Sick
Dwayne Sickler
Siemens Government Technology STM and the Engineering Department
Donald and Mary Smith
Gary and Naty Smith
Maureen Smith
Patricia Smith
Barbara Snyder
Alice Stevens
Kristina and Gary Stoll
Maureen Strahan and Family
Pat Sweeney
Bruce and Janette thomas
Charles Thompson, Jr.
TOPS H1555 Group
Tuesday Bridge Club
Turnkey Environmental Restoration, LLC
Crystal Van Patten
Arlene Vestal
Nancy and Bill Walsh
Barbara and David Walter
Wellsville Women of the Moose
Wheaton,Greene, Weimer and Folts Families
Bonnie Whittaker
JoAnne and Dennis White
Michael and Nancy White
Janice Wightman
Carl Wilkins
Joanne Wilkins
Tony and Erin Wilkins
Steven and Sarah Wright
Jacqueline Youngman
Charlie Yazak
Stephen and Diane Yost
Mario and Catherine Zakel

 

Advertisements